Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Lane Sommerfelt
Results
High School Results
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 2-0 1:15
D. Hilsenbeck
Wapsie Valley
IHSAA 1A District 1 @ Denver
2nd Place Match (12 Man)
285
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:55
H. Ortner
Don Bosco
IHSAA 1A District 1 @ Denver
Placement (12 Man)
285
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:18
A. Loeb
Hudson
IHSAA 1A District 1 @ Denver
Cons. Semis (12 Man)
285
02/10
L
F 2-0 1:57
C. Koepke
Denver
IHSAA 1A District 1 @ Denver
Semis & WB (12 Man)
285
02/10
W
F 2-0 1:09
K. Brummond
South Winneshiek
IHSAA 1A District 1 @ Denver
Quarters (12 Man)
285
01/27
L
F 4-4 1:58
J. Redel
Alburnett
Tri-Rivers Conference
Round 6
285
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:46
K. Rushford
Midland
Tri-Rivers Conference
Round 5
285
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:40
G. Cummer
Starmont
Tri-Rivers Conference
Round 4
285
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:46
C. Davis
Edgewood-Colesburg
Tri-Rivers Conference
Round 3
285
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:37
A. Salow
Maquoketa Valley
Tri-Rivers Conference
Round 2
285
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:14
A. Schwiebert
Springville
Tri-Rivers Conference
Round 1
285
01/20
L
F 2-0 1:02
K. Rushford
Midland
John Byers Invitational 2024
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
285
01/20
W
F 2-2 1:17
M. Barker
Durant
John Byers Invitational 2024
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
285
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:25
A. Thornton
MFL MarMac
John Byers Invitational 2024
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
285
01/20
L
F 6-2 1:26
A. Salow
Maquoketa Valley
John Byers Invitational 2024
Round 1 (16 Man)
285
01/19
W
F 2-2 0:33
C. Heister
North Cedar, Stanwood
North Linn / Lisbon / Midland / North Cedar
Round 1
285
01/19
L
F 2-0 1:24
K.
Midland
North Linn / Lisbon / Midland / North Cedar
Round 1
285
01/19
L
F 7-1 2:27
J. Reiling
Lisbon
North Linn / Lisbon / Midland / North Cedar
Round 1
285
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024