Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Conner Evans
Results
High School Results
Team Name
Westside Falcons
Westside Falcons WC
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/23
W
F 2-0 0:58
A. O`Donnell
L`Anse Creuse
2024 MYWAY State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
52
03/23
W
MD 16-6
K. Asmus
Marcellus Wildcats
2024 MYWAY State Championships
Round 1 (32 Man)
52
02/25
L
DEC 7-4
B. West
Climax Scotts
West GREIGHTS & Wyoming Novice/HS
Placement Matches (16 Man)
52
02/25
W
DEC 4-0
G. Cody
GAWC
West GREIGHTS & Wyoming Novice/HS
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
52
02/25
W
DEC 4-1
J. Younger
Kentwood WC
West GREIGHTS & Wyoming Novice/HS
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
52
02/25
W
NC 0-0
J. Younger
Kentwood WC
West GREIGHTS & Wyoming Novice/HS
2nd Place Match (16 Man)
52
02/18
L
DEC 6-5
J. Younger
Kentwood WC
Cornerstone Meijer State Games
Round 5 (5 Man)
52
02/18
W
F 2-0 0:40
F. Schillim
Westside Falcons
Cornerstone Meijer State Games
Round 4 (5 Man)
52
02/18
W
F 7-0 1:37
J. Swanson
Fruitport
Cornerstone Meijer State Games
Round 3 (5 Man)
52
02/18
W
F 2-0 0:51
H. Froehlich
Southwest Region Affiliated
Cornerstone Meijer State Games
Round 2 (5 Man)
52
02/11
W
MD 13-1
J. Swanson
Fruitport
Fremont Open & Novice
Placement Matches (8 Man)
52
02/11
W
F 4-2 0:55
F. Turner
Mona Shores
Fremont Open & Novice
Semis & WB (8 Man)
52
02/11
W
MD 14-0
A. Stearns
Belding Black Knights
Fremont Open & Novice
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
52
01/28
W
DEC 7-0
C. Brazda
Spring Lake
Grand Haven Open & Novice
Placement Matches (16 Man)
52
01/28
W
MD 12-3
J. Younger
East Kentwood WC
Grand Haven Open & Novice
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
52
01/28
W
TF 17-2 2:00
F. Cote
Fennville Youth
Grand Haven Open & Novice
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
52
01/28
W
F 13-0 1:38
L. Vredeveld
Comstock Park WC
Grand Haven Open & Novice
Round 1 (16 Man)
52
01/21
W
F 12-3 2:35
K. Nemeth
Mustang WC
North Greights
Placement Matches (16 Man)
52
01/21
W
DEC 9-7
C. Wertz
Big Rapids
North Greights
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
52
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:11
J. Somner
Forest Area Warrior
North Greights
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
52
01/21
W
DEC 8-5
Z. Holmes
Pine River
North Greights
Round 1 (16 Man)
52
01/08
L
F 5-0 0:53
B. West
Climax Scotts
2024 MYWAY State Championships
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
52
01/08
W
DEC 6-0
G. Reid
Maple Vallley WC
2024 MYWAY State Championships
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
52
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023