Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Abel Benton
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
L
Replay
DEC 7-0
J. Keith
Rivertown Wrestling
2023/2024 SCYWA State Championships
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
70
03/02
W
Replay
DEC 6-4
F. Purvis
Summerville Takedown Club
2023/2024 SCYWA State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
70
03/02
L
Replay
DEC 2-0
R. VanBeek
Cane Bay Cobras
2023/2024 SCYWA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
70
02/17
L
DEC 6-0
A. Bushaw
Carolina Reapers
Tour of SC North Region Showcase
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
70
02/17
L
DEC 6-2
J. Burnette
Ninety Six Wrestling
Tour of SC North Region Showcase
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
70
02/17
W
DEC 4-2 SV
T. Hanna
Polk Wolverines
Tour of SC North Region Showcase
Round 1 (16 Man)
70
02/11
W
Replay
F 2-2 2:40
R. VanBeek
Cane Bay Cobras
Tour of SC Central Region Showcase
2nd Place Match (16 Man)
70
02/11
L
Replay
F 8-0 2:55
J. Keith
Rivertown
Tour of SC Central Region Showcase
Placement Matches (16 Man)
70
02/11
W
Replay
DEC 2-0
A. Wilson
C2X
Tour of SC Central Region Showcase
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
70
02/10
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:29
W. Duty
Eastside Youth Wrestling
Tour of SC Central Region Showcase
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
70
02/03
L
DEC 4-1
J. Benitez
KC Elite Training Center
The People`s Choice
Placement Matches (8 Man)
70
02/03
W
DEC 5-3
A. Bushaw
Carolina reapers
The People`s Choice
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
70
02/03
L
MD 12-0
J. Keith
RIVERTOWN
The People`s Choice
Semis & WB (8 Man)
70
02/03
W
MD 11-0
J. Jackson
KC Elite Training Center
The People`s Choice
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
70
01/27
W
Replay
F 2-2 0:36
L. Weiler
Carolina Reapers
Tour of SC West Region Showcase
Round 4 (5 Man)
66
01/27
L
Replay
MD 10-2
C. Satterfield
Eastside Youth Wrestling
Tour of SC West Region Showcase
Round 3 (5 Man)
66
01/27
L
Replay
DEC 6-4 SV
J. Jackson
Kc elite training center
Tour of SC West Region Showcase
Round 2 (5 Man)
66
01/27
W
Replay
MD 8-0
N. Manucy
Ninety Six Wrestling
Tour of SC West Region Showcase
Round 1 (5 Man)
66
01/20
W
Replay
DEC 2-0 SV
R. VanBeek
Cane Bay Cobras
Tour of SC East Region Showcase
Placement Matches (16 Man)
70
01/20
W
Replay
DEC 6-2
J. Jackson
Kc elite training
Tour of SC East Region Showcase
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
70
01/20
W
Replay
DEC 8-1
J. Chapman
Cane Bay Cobras
Tour of SC East Region Showcase
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
70
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:56
C. Rainey
Palmetto state wrestling
Tour of SC South Region Showcase
Placement Matches (16 Man)
70
01/13
W
MD 11-1
J. Chapman
Cane Bay Cobras
Tour of SC South Region Showcase
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
70
01/13
W
F 11-3 2:58
C. Stofko
Stratford Knights Wrestling
Tour of SC South Region Showcase
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
70
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:44
J. Jackson
Kc elite training center
Tour of SC South Region Showcase
Round 1 (16 Man)
70
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020