Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Myles Wahl
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Team Name
Edwardsville
Edwardsville WC
Edwardsville Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
W
F 2-0 1:26
S. Dial
Olney Cubs WC
IKWF South Sectional
Quarters
135
02/04
L
F 12-1 4:03
N. Page
Gladiator Elite WC
Heartbreaker
Finals
144
02/04
W
TF 17-2 4:29
L. Coggins
Team Piasa Wrestling Club
Heartbreaker
Con Semi
144
02/04
L
F 7-2 3:33
B. Treece
Northwest Jr. Lions Wrestling
Heartbreaker
Semi
144
02/04
W
F 5-0 2:16
A. Mardirosian
Southern Illinois Bulldogs WC
Heartbreaker
R2
144
01/21
L
DEC 12-6
B. Hill
Champions Wrestling Club
Little Devils Gauntlet
Finals
144
01/21
W
DEC 4-2
A. Wilkinson
Team Mascoutah WC
Little Devils Gauntlet
Semi
144
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:45
T. Nolan
Combative Sports Athletic Cent
Little Devils Gauntlet
R2
144
01/14
L
DEC 3-2 TB1
J. Veal
Englewood Live Wire Wrestling Club
2024 Jon Davis Kids Open - Elite
Round 3
135
01/14
L
F 2-1 0:38
C. Krantz
Assumption Elite WC
2024 Jon Davis Kids Open - Elite
Round 2
135
12/30
W
M FOR 0-0
Z. Bartz
Bulls WC
Granite City Kids Holiday Classic
5
135
12/30
L
DEC 13-7
V. Mattson
Wentzville Wrestling Federation
Granite City Kids Holiday Classic
4
135
12/30
L
F 6-0 2:25
L. Weidler
Belleville Little Devils WC
Granite City Kids Holiday Classic
3
135
12/30
W
DEC 4-0
J. Parnell
Bulls WC
Granite City Kids Holiday Classic
2
135
12/16
W
DEC 5-2
P. Wilkens
Edwardsville WC
Edwardsville Open
Finals
126
12/16
L
F 0-0 1:00
B. Anderson
Team Missouri Select
Edwardsville Open
Simis
126
12/16
W
F 2-0 0:37
D. Pointer
East St. Louis Wrestling Club
Edwardsville Open
Quarters
126
12/03
W
F 12-2 3:05
W. Gower
Tornado Wresling
Battle of the Brave
Placement Matches (32 Man)
129
12/03
L
F 2-0 2:32
J. Edwards
Murphysboro
Battle of the Brave
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
129
12/02
L
DEC 11-5
J. Holshouser
Anna Jonesboro
Battle of the Brave
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
129
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:47
M. Elam
Union Co
Battle of the Brave
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
129
12/02
W
F 6-0 4:28
G. Goad
Thoroughbred Wrestling
Battle of the Brave
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
129
11/19
L
F 2-0 0:28
L. Weidler
Belleville Little Devils WC
SIRTC Open
Round 4
51
11/19
W
MD 10-0
J. Montgomery
O`Fallon Little Panthers
SIRTC Open
Round 3
51
11/19
L
DEC 7-6
Z. Bartz
Bulls WC
SIRTC Open
Round 2
51
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024