Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Axl Cordova
Results
Youth Results
Team Name
Valley Vikings
Vikings Jr Wrestling
Vikings Jr. wrestling
Vikings Wrestling
Vikings jr. Wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/03
L
F 2-6 2:00
D. Arvizo
WH-6
2024 NMJW STATE TOURNAMENT
R6
47
02/18
L
DEC 8-1
J. Chavez
VC Outlaws
NMJW Southern District Championship
Placement Matches (16 Man)
47
02/18
W
DEC 8-4
M. Garcia
Bulldogs Jr. Wrestling
NMJW Southern District Championship
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
47
02/18
L
F 2-0 2:21
C. Morales
War Dogs
NMJW Southern District Championship
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
47
02/18
W
DEC 6-4
B. Parker
Ruidoso Braves
NMJW Southern District Championship
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
47
02/04
L
F 2-2 0:55
C. Morales
Wardog Wrestling
2024 B-Town Beatdown
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
47
02/04
W
MD 11-0
M. Garcia
Bulldogs Jr. Wrestling
2024 B-Town Beatdown
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
47
02/04
W
F 2-0 0:33
X. Solis
Wardog Wrestling
2024 B-Town Beatdown
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
47
02/04
W
DEC 11-8
J. Chavez
VC Outlaws
2024 B-Town Beatdown
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
47
02/04
L
F 9-0 2:54
C. Morales
Wardog Wrestling
2024 B-Town Beatdown
Round 1 (16 Man)
47
01/28
L
F 2-0 0:37
I. Leyba
Grant County Elite
Pojoaque Throwdown Qualifier
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
47
01/28
W
M FOR 0-0
Z. Maynes
Grant County Elite
Pojoaque Throwdown Qualifier
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
47
01/28
L
DEC 8-7
T. Arnsberger
Roswell Invasion Wrestling
Pojoaque Throwdown Qualifier
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
47
01/21
L
MD 14-6
G. Gabaldon
Juggernaut Wrestling Club
Spartan Invite
Placement Matches (32 Man)
47
01/21
W
DEC 8-4
J. Vigil
SWAT
Spartan Invite
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
47
01/21
L
F 6-0 1:59
J. Chavez
VC Outlaws
Spartan Invite
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
47
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:30
Z. Buricaga
Stars and Stripes
Spartan Invite
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
47
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:24
L. Roanhorse
Stout Wrestling Academy
Spartan Invite
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
47
01/07
L
F 7-2 1:43
L. Armijo
Capital City Jr Wrestling
Wintertime Chingasos
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
47
01/07
W
F 5-0 0:59
H. Patterson
Aftermath Eagles JW
Wintertime Chingasos
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
47
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:07
D. Lopez
Vikings Jr. wrestling
Wintertime Chingasos
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
47
01/07
L
DEC 8-5
T. Arnsberger
Roswell Invasion Wrestling
Wintertime Chingasos
Round 1 (32 Man)
47
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023