Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
victor soriano
Results
High School Results
Team Name
Kent Meridian
Kent-Meridian Boys
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 4-6 3:15
B. Gatewood
Lincoln (Tacoma)
WIAA 3A Region 3
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
215
02/10
L
F 4-0 0:42
C. Patchett
Spanaway Lake
WIAA 3A Region 3
Round 1 (16 Man)
215
02/03
L
F 3-2 2:46
G. Cook
Todd Beamer
2024 NPSL Boys 3A Subs, WA
3/4 Place
215
02/03
W
DEC 4-3 TB1
S. Namon
Auburn
2024 NPSL Boys 3A Subs, WA
Consi Semi (16 Man)
215
02/03
L
DEC 7-6
J. Fautua
Auburn
2024 NPSL Boys 3A Subs, WA
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
215
02/03
W
F 2-0 3:49
A. Rivera
Kentlake
2024 NPSL Boys 3A Subs, WA
Round 2 (16 Man)
215
01/28
L
F 4-0 2:45
T. Dinwiddie
Curtis Boys
Berserker 2024
3rd Place
215 Boys
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:00
A. Suzan
Mariner Boys
Berserker 2024
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
215 Boys
01/27
W
DEC 4-1
K. Mose
Mount Tahoma Boys
Berserker 2024
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
215 Boys
01/27
L
F 2-0 1:22
T. Ford
Puyallup Boys
Berserker 2024
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
215 Boys
01/20
L
DEC 8-3
T. Larson
Issaquah
WIAA End of Day`s Classic
Round 5 (Consi Semis)
215
01/20
W
F 5-1 3:55
M. Lefeau
Washington
WIAA End of Day`s Classic
Round 4 (Semis)
215
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:23
L. Turner
Graham-Kapowsin
WIAA End of Day`s Classic
Round 3
215
01/20
W
F 0-0 1:16
J. Najera
Kent Meridian
WIAA End of Day`s Classic
Round 2 (Quarters)
215
01/20
L
F 2-0 1:12
C. Patchett
Spanaway Lake
WIAA End of Day`s Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
215
01/14
L
F 0-0 2:07
P. Wilson
Bonney Lake
2024 Lads & Lasses: LADS
Placement Matches (16 Man)
215
01/14
L
F 4-0 1:54
T. Moran
White River
2024 Lads & Lasses: LADS
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
215
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:55
J. Sampson
Kent Meridian
2024 Lads & Lasses: LADS
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
215
01/13
W
F 4-0 1:19
M. Preciado
Fife
2024 Lads & Lasses: LADS
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
215
01/13
L
MD 10-2
M. Rodriguez
Emerald Ridge
2024 Lads & Lasses: LADS
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
215
01/13
W
F 2-0 1:33
A. Cruz
Mount Rainier
2024 Lads & Lasses: LADS
Round 1 (16 Man)
215
01/06
L
F 3-1 4:37
A. Huizar
Davis
Dick Pruett 2024
3rd Wrestleback (18 Man)
215
01/06
W
NC 0-0
U. Betancourt-Gonzales
Cashmere
Dick Pruett 2024
Quarters & 2nd WB (18 Man)
215
01/06
L
F 2-0 1:19
R. Amadeo
Orting
Dick Pruett 2024
Champ Round 2 (18 Man)
215
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020