Today · 6:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5, TBD
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
May 4, 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
May 4-5, 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
May 4-5, 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
May 5, 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Karter Bierlein
Results
Youth Results
Team Name
Forsyth Wresting Club
Forsyth Wrestling Club
Forsyth wrestling club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/17
L
F 2-0 0:20
A. Wiberg
Shepherd Wrestling Club
Montana State AAU 2024
Round 6
55
03/16
L
F 4-3 1:44
M. Norunner
Heights Wrestling Club
Montana State AAU 2024
Round 3
55
03/09
W
DEC 7-4
G. Kiesz
Stillwater Wrestling Club
Rumble in the Wood 2024
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
50
03/09
L
F 7-2 1:26
K. Russell
Stillwater Wrestling Club
Rumble in the Wood 2024
Round 4
50
03/09
W
MD 10-1
B. Nelson
Lockwood Wrestling Club
Rumble in the Wood 2024
Round 2
50
03/02
W
DEC 10-4
B. Kirkegard
Circle Wrestling Club
Glendive-Battle in the Badlands
Round 3 (4 Man)
53-63
03/02
W
F 2-0 0:38
R. Johnson
Sidney Wrestling Club
Glendive-Battle in the Badlands
Round 1 (4 Man)
53-63
02/24
W
F 2-2 0:21
K. Kirkpatrick
Miles City Wrestling Club
2024 Baker Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 4 (5 Man)
49-54
02/24
W
F 11-1 4:11
J. Ketchum
Miles City Wrestling Club
2024 Baker Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 3 (5 Man)
49-54
02/24
W
F 10-0 1:10
C. Renner
Baker Wrestling Club
2024 Baker Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 2 (5 Man)
49-54
02/24
W
M FOR 0-0
C. Ripley
Glendive Mat Devils
2024 Baker Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 5 (5 Man)
49-54
02/18
L
F 9-0 2:22
E. Woodward
Team Champs
Havoc in the Heights
Placement Matches (8 Man)
50 A
02/18
W
F 5-2 0:37
K. Schmelzer
Darkhorse Wrestling Club
Havoc in the Heights
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
50 A
02/18
W
F 2-0 0:16
G. Grosulak
Billings Wrestling Club
Havoc in the Heights
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
50 A
02/17
W
F 8-0 2:47
C. Slingsby
Laurel Matburners
Crazy Train Classic
Placement Matches (16 Man)
55
02/17
L
F 2-0 0:17
W. Lowe
Laurel Matburners
Crazy Train Classic
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
55
02/17
W
F 8-2 2:17
C. Chavez
Hardin Wrestling Club
Crazy Train Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
55
02/17
W
F 8-0 2:28
J. Nienaber
Team Champs
Crazy Train Classic
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
55
02/17
L
F 6-1 1:14
E. Woodward
Team Champs
Crazy Train Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
55
02/04
W
F 2-0 0:35
K. Schmelzer
Darkhorse Wrestling Club
Egged Invitational
Round 3 (3 Man)
52-57
02/04
W
TF 15-0 2:11
H. Sloan
Hardin Wrestling Club
Egged Invitational
Round 1 (3 Man)
52-57
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:36
G. Kiesz
Stillwater Wrestling Club
Larry Willson Memorial Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
48-53
01/28
L
F 2-0 0:35
L. Bixby
Heights Wrestling Club
Larry Willson Memorial Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
48-53
01/28
L
F 2-0 0:22
M. Afraid
Hardin Wrestling Club
Larry Willson Memorial Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
48-53
01/28
W
F 8-0 1:35
L. Salthe
ROUNDUP WRESTLING CLUB
Larry Willson Memorial Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
48-53
01/06
L
MD 14-3
P. Talcott
Broadus Wrestling Club
Terry Small Town Smack Down
Round 2
58-65
01/06
L
MD 19-6
P. Talcott
Broadus Wrestling Club
Terry Small Town Smack Down
Round 1
58-65
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022