Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Mohammad Qabati
Results
High School Results
Team Name
Edsel Ford
Edsel Ford HS
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 16-3 4:02
G. Adams
OA Carlson HS
MHSAA District 6-1
Round 4 (16 and 32 Man)
165
02/10
L
MD 11-3
I. Mousa
Crestwood HS
MHSAA District 6-1
Round 3 (16 and 32 Man)
165
02/10
W
F 0-5 2:27
A. Abushaban
Crestwood HS
MHSAA District 6-1
Round 2 (16 and 32 Man)
165
02/03
L
MD 10-2
A. Pridemore
Woodhaven HS
DRL Championships 2024 League Meet
Placement
165
02/03
W
F 5-5 4:16
L. Heffinger
Trenton HS
DRL Championships 2024 League Meet
Round 5 (10 Man)
165
02/03
L
F 2-0 0:52
L. Hughes
Southgate Anderson HS
DRL Championships 2024 League Meet
Round 4
165
02/03
L
F 12-2 1:38
Y. Jaber
Allen Park HS
DRL Championships 2024 League Meet
Round 1 (10 Man)
165
01/27
W
MD 15-6
J. Halteman
Erie-Mason HS
Crestwood Alumni duals
Round 2 (16 Team)
165
01/27
L
F 4-0 3:51
W. Burgett
Jefferson HS
Crestwood Alumni duals
Round 3 (16 Team)
165
01/27
L
MD 9-0
K. Gerth
Ida HS
Crestwood Alumni duals
Placement Matches (16 Team)
165
01/27
W
DEC 8-3
A. Boggs
Grosse Ile HS
Crestwood Alumni duals
Round 4 (16 Team)
165
01/27
L
F 6-0 5:47
N. Postma
St Clair HS
Crestwood Alumni duals
Round 1 (16 Team)
165
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:31
B. Raymond
L`anse Cruese North
Spartan Classic
Placement Matches (16 Man)
165
01/06
W
F 7-3 4:21
S. Muntasir
Warren Mott
Spartan Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
165
01/06
W
DEC 4-2
D. Kress
Milford
Spartan Classic
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
165
01/06
L
F 12-1 5:04
Z. Fegley
Troy
Spartan Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
165
01/06
W
F 8-4 4:43
J. Howard
Fitzgerald
Spartan Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
165
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024