Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
John-Calvin Allen
Results
Youth Results
Team Name
Northwest Georgia Wrestling Cl
Ringgold Wrestling Club
Ringgold Wrestling Youth Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
L
F 15-10 3:00
G. Kerr
Sonoraville wrestling
2024 NGWL Georgia Beginner State
Placement Matches (8 Man)
55
03/02
W
F 0-0 0:29
M. Barnes
Trion Mat Dogs
2024 NGWL Georgia Beginner State
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
55
02/25
L
F 2-0 0:56
J. Cotter
Rabbit Wrestling Club
2024 NGWL League Championship
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
60
02/25
L
F 9-6 2:00
K. ONeal
Sonoraville Youth Wrestling
2024 NGWL League Championship
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
60
02/25
W
F 11-3 2:38
J. McGuire
Summerville Youth Wrestling
2024 NGWL League Championship
Round 1 (16 Man)
60
02/11
W
F 4-6 1:39
M. Barnes
Trion Mat Dogs
2024 NGWL Guerrilla Warfare Beginners
Placement Matches (8 Man)
55
02/11
W
F 2-0 0:20
K. Cruce
Sonoraville Wrestling
2024 NGWL Guerrilla Warfare Beginners
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
55
02/11
W
F 2-0 0:24
J. Cochran
Summerville Youth Wrestling
2024 NGWL Guerrilla Warfare Beginners
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
55
02/11
L
F 2-0 0:17
G. Kerr
Sonoraville Wrestling
2024 NGWL Guerrilla Warfare Beginners
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
55
02/04
L
F 4-2 0:29
W. Burnette
Rabbit Wrestling
2024 NGWL LAFAYETTE RAMBLER BEGINNER
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
55
02/04
W
F 9-3 1:49
C. Bush
Swamp Fox Wrestling Club
2024 NGWL LAFAYETTE RAMBLER BEGINNER
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
55
02/04
W
F 2-0 0:39
C. Gilkey
Middle Valley Maulers
2024 NGWL LAFAYETTE RAMBLER BEGINNER
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
55
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:43
J. Baggett
Dalton Cats
2024 NGWL BARTOW BRAWLER OPEN
Round 5 (5 Man)
55A
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:12
M. Rak
Cherokee
2024 NGWL BARTOW BRAWLER OPEN
Round 4 (5 Man)
55A
01/27
L
F 4-2 1:11
C. Lilly
Ringgold Wrestling Club
2024 NGWL BARTOW BRAWLER OPEN
Round 3 (5 Man)
55A
01/27
L
F 2-7 2:40
W. Leonhardt
Woodland Wrestling
2024 NGWL BARTOW BRAWLER OPEN
Round 1 (5 Man)
55A
01/20
L
F 0-0 0:13
B. Beekman
Heritage Youth Club
2024 NGWL Big Bear Beginners Bash
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
55A
01/20
L
F 4-2 0:41
J. Ownby
Chickamauga Wrestling Club
2024 NGWL Big Bear Beginners Bash
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
55A
01/20
W
F 0-0 0:10
W. Angland
LaFayette Youth Wrestling
2024 NGWL Big Bear Beginners Bash
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
55A
01/14
L
F 5-6 1:56
K. Lewis
Swamp Fox Wrestling Club
2024 NGWL Heritage Beginners
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
55
01/14
L
F 12-2 1:23
G. Kerr
Sonoraville Wrestling
2024 NGWL Heritage Beginners
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
55
01/14
W
F 0-0 0:10
R. Adair
Adairsville Youth
2024 NGWL Heritage Beginners
Round 1 (16 Man)
55
01/07
L
F 10-3 2:51
C. Bush
Swamp Fox Wrestling
Future Champions Beginners Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
55
01/07
L
F 2-0 0:26
K. ONeal
Sonoraville wrestling
Future Champions Beginners Tournament
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
55
01/06
L
F 8-2 1:49
L. Williams
Chickamauga Wrestling Club
2024 Chickamauga AAU Open
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
55
01/06
W
F 0-2 0:34
W. Angland
LaFayette Youth Wrestling
2024 Chickamauga AAU Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
55
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:50
G. Hartgrove
Rabbit Wrestling Club
2024 Chickamauga AAU Open
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
55
01/06
L
F 12-9 1:34
w. mcentyre
Sonoraville youth
2024 Chickamauga AAU Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
55
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020