Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
John (Greer) Bishop
Results
High School Results
Team Name
McMinn Tribe Wrestling
McMinn Tribe Wrestling Club
McMinn Tribe wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/01
L
NC 0-0
L. McGhee
Dragons Wrestling Club
23/24 TNAAU Ind. State Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
02/19
L
FOR 0-0
E. Voorhees
Bradley Pride Wrestling Club
23/24 TNAAU Region 2
Round 3 (3 Man)
152
02/18
L
F 2-0 0:42
I. Keyes
Warren County Pioneers
23/24 TNAAU Region 2
Round 2 (3 Man)
152
02/10
L
F 2-0 0:28
I. Keyes
Warren County Pioneers
23/24 TNAAU Whitwell Rumble
Round 2 (Best of 3)
152
02/10
L
F 2-0 0:33
I. Keyes
Warren County Pioneers
23/24 TNAAU Whitwell Rumble
Round 1 (Best of 3)
152
01/28
L
DEC 8-5
J. Pearson
TNWA
23/24 TNAAU Beginners State Tournament
Semis & WB (8 Man)
152
01/28
L
F 2-0 0:29
E. Voorhees
Bradley Pride Wrestling Club
23/24 TNAAU Beginners State Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
152
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:32
S. Tartar
OLPH
23/24 TNAAU Higher Calling Beginner Bash
Round 3 (3 Man)
152
01/14
L
F 2-0 0:29
E. Voorhees
Bradley Pride Wrestling Club
23/24 TNAAU Higher Calling Beginner Bash
Round 1 (3 Man)
152
01/06
L
F 9-0 2:27
C. Moore
Dendy Trained Wrestling
2024 Chickamauga AAU Open
Round 3 (4 Man)
150
01/06
L
F 0-0
M. Cook
Summerville youth Wrestling
2024 Chickamauga AAU Open
Round 2 (4 Man)
150
01/06
L
F 0-0 0:25
L. McBryar
Chickamauga Wrestling Club
2024 Chickamauga AAU Open
Round 1 (4 Man)
150
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024