Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
William Hallett
Results
High School Results
Team Name
Swanton
Swanton Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
W
F 5-0 1:11
D. Reed
Wauseon
NWOAL Youth Tournament
Round 8
G
02/18
W
F 7-0 1:17
W. Noggler
Liberty Center
NWOAL Youth Tournament
Round 4
G
02/04
W
F 2-0 0:16
J. Geissler
Springfield
Springfield Blue Devil Biddy Wrestling
Round 3
48-53
02/04
L
F 9-9 1:32
G. Vincent
Swanton Wrestling Club
Springfield Blue Devil Biddy Wrestling
Round 2
48-53
02/04
W
F 2-0 0:21
L. Olejniczak
JPW
Springfield Blue Devil Biddy Wrestling
Round 1
48-53
01/28
W
F 2-2
M. Jahns
Blue Devils Wrestling Club
2024 Swanton Bill Urban Memorial
Round 5 (5 Man)
46-51
01/28
W
F 2-0
K. Smith
Archbold Wrestling Club
2024 Swanton Bill Urban Memorial
Round 4 (5 Man)
46-51
01/28
W
F 0-0
M. Moore
Liberty-Benton Biddy Wrestling
2024 Swanton Bill Urban Memorial
Round 3 (5 Man)
46-51
01/28
W
F 4-0
B. Hall
Swanton Wrestling Club
2024 Swanton Bill Urban Memorial
Round 1 (5 Man)
46-51
01/14
W
F 5-0 0:30
L. Ferland
Wolfpack Wrestling Club
Napoleon Blue and White Biddy Tournament
Round 5
50-52
01/14
W
F 11-7 2:40
K. Findlay
Swanton Wrestling Club
Napoleon Blue and White Biddy Tournament
Round 4
50-52
01/14
W
F 3-2 0:45
B. Merz
Liberty Center
Napoleon Blue and White Biddy Tournament
Round 2
50-52
01/14
W
F 2-0
G. Wasylkowski
Maumee Wrestling Club
Napoleon Blue and White Biddy Tournament
Round 1
50-52
01/06
W
F 4-1 0:44
K. Melton
Wolfpack Wrestling Club
Liberty Center Mitch Aring Memorial
Round 7- Placement
48-51
01/06
W
F 18-3 2:00
G. Strader
Parkway Panthers Biddy Wrestling
Liberty Center Mitch Aring Memorial
Round 3- Semis & 1st WB
48-51
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024