Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Andrew Elmore
Results
High School Results
Team Name
Vernon
Vernon
Vernon High School
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/01
L
F 0-0 2:33
A. Benitez
Springtown
UIL Boys District 4-5A
Round 4
120
02/01
W
F 0-0 4:15
C. Stokes
Lubbock Cooper Liberty High School
UIL Boys District 4-5A
Round 3
120
02/01
L
MD 14-4
C. Latham
Azle
UIL Boys District 4-5A
Round 2
120
01/26
L
F 2-0 1:41
D. Nickels
Weatherford
Clinton HS Hub City Tournament 2024
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
01/26
L
F 2-0 1:08
B. Rodriquez-Esclalante
Clinton
Clinton HS Hub City Tournament 2024
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
01/23
L
F 4-1 1:50
J. Cortez-Hernandez
Whitesboro
Henrietta Tri-Meet
Round 1
120
01/20
L
MD 15-1
J. Martinez
Lubbock Monterey
Red River Classic
Round 8 - C
120
01/20
L
F 0-0 1:45
D. Marin
Woodward
Red River Classic
Round 5 - C
120
01/20
L
F 0-0 2:26
B. Botello
Palo Duro
Red River Classic
Round 4 - C
120
01/20
L
F 0-0 2:40
E. Segura
Lubbock Monterey
Red River Classic
Round 3-C
120
01/19
L
TF 18-2 2:45
K. Orta
Lubbock Estacado
Red River Classic
Round 1 -C
120
01/06
L
F 7-0 2:58
P. Wyrick
Lubbock High School
South Plains Invite
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
01/06
L
F 10-0 2:44
H. Chipman
Northwest Eaton
South Plains Invite
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023