Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cruz Salazar
Results
High School Results
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
M FOR 0-0
J. Forrester
Jesuit
2024 Florida JV State Invitational
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
134
02/10
L
M FOR 0-0
P. Thornton
Mckeel Academy
2024 Florida JV State Invitational
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
134
02/10
W
F 2-2 0:35
N. Marcotte
Hernando
2024 Florida JV State Invitational
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
134
02/09
W
F 2-2 1:36
J. Davalillo
Gateway
2024 Florida JV State Invitational
Round 1 (64 Man)
134
02/03
L
F 4-0 0:49
R. Phillips
Winter Springs
Boys/Girls SAC Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
138
02/03
W
F 4-2 1:10
L. Campos
Lake Howell
Boys/Girls SAC Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
138
02/03
W
F 8-5 3:55
I. Thornsbury
Hagerty
Seminole County JV Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
132
02/02
W
F 2-1 1:26
L. Howard
Lake Brantley Hs
Seminole County JV Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
132
02/02
W
F 7-0 3:21
J. Lyons
Oviedo
Seminole County JV Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
132
01/20
L
DEC 5-2
A. Rosado
Sebastian River
War Eagle Classic 2024
Round 4
132
01/20
W
F 11-0 3:18
A. Jenkins
Lake Nona
War Eagle Classic 2024
Round 3
132
01/20
L
F 3-6 1:00
C. Mangini
Titusville
War Eagle Classic 2024
Round 2
132
01/13
W
MD 9-1
A. Larum
Lake Mary
JV & Girls Showdown in O-Town
Semis (4 Man)
JV 132 B
01/11
W
F 2-0 0:51
N. Cabading
Ocoee
3A Regional Duals 3/4
Semifinals (4 Team)
132
01/11
L
F 12-1 3:11
J. Batista
Timber Creek
3A Regional Duals 3/4
Finals (4 Team)
132
01/06
L
F 3-2 1:51
O. O`Neil
Tavares
34th Ron Peters Tournament of Champions
5th WB (32 Man)
132
01/06
W
F 4-0 2:27
E. Garcia
Lake Howell
34th Ron Peters Tournament of Champions
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
132
01/05
L
F 9-0 3:55
L. Morris
Lake Mary
34th Ron Peters Tournament of Champions
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
132
01/05
W
F 2-6 2:42
J. Ramos
Oviedo
34th Ron Peters Tournament of Champions
Round 2 & 1st Wrestleback
132
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020