Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27 · Resumes Today at 11:00 AM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Airen McCoy
Results
High School Results
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
Replay
MD 10-1
C. Sovine
Oak Mountain
AHSAA State Wrestling Championships
Round 5 - Friday 4/5/6/7A
7A 157
02/16
W
Replay
F 4-1 2:00
T. Barnes
Smiths Station Hs
AHSAA State Wrestling Championships
Round 3 - Friday 4/5/6/7A
7A 157
02/16
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:49
P. Miller
Thompson HS
AHSAA State Wrestling Championships
Round 2 - Thursday 4/6/7A
7A 157
02/15
W
Replay
DEC 9-6
N. Gross
Huntsville
AHSAA State Wrestling Championships
Round 1 - Thursday 4/6/7A
7A 157
02/10
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:14
N. Gross
Huntsville
AHSAA Super Section North
Placement 5th
7A 157
02/10
L
Replay
F 4-0 2:01
C. Sovine
Oak Mountain
AHSAA Super Section North
Rd 8
7A 157
02/10
W
Replay
F 0-0 1:20
T. Thirkill
Florence
AHSAA Super Section North
Rd 7
7A 157
02/10
W
Replay
TF 17-1 4:53
J. Maalouf
Spain Park HS
AHSAA Super Section North
Rd 5
7A 157
02/09
L
Replay
F 4-1 1:32
P. Miller
Thompson HS
AHSAA Super Section North
Rd 4
7A 157
02/09
W
Replay
F 2-1 3:56
T. Dorsey
Hoover
AHSAA Super Section North
Rd 2
7A 157
01/27
L
DEC 2-0
C. Sovine
Oak Mountain
Mortimer Jordan Invitational
Placement (16 Man)
159
01/27
W
DEC 7-2
J. Locke
Mcadory
Mortimer Jordan Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
159
01/27
W
F 5-0 3:45
L. Berguson
Homewood Hs
Mortimer Jordan Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
159
01/27
W
F 9-1 2:32
T. Weary
Clay Chalkville
Mortimer Jordan Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
159
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020