Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Raphael DaRocha
Results
High School Results
Team Name
AL Johnson
Arthur Johnson
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
F 0-0 1:22
R. Schnall
Summit/Chatham
NJSIAA District 13
Champ. Round 1 (16 Man)
157
02/15
W
F 0-0 1:00
D. Nikoe
Linden
Linden @ Arthur Johnson
Round 1
157
02/15
L
F 0-0
M. batres
Plainfield
Arthur Johnson @ Plainfield
Round 1
157
02/12
W
F 0-0 2:21
F. Vinals
Parsippany Hills
Quad @ Metuchen
Round 1
157
02/10
L
F 0-2 2:12
J. Kodila
Metuchen
Quad @ Metuchen
Round 1
157
02/06
W
F 0-0
M. Kramer
Voorhees (Glen Gardner)
North 2 Group 2 Quarterfinal / Semifinal
Round 1
165
01/27
L
F 0-0
J. Clayton
Point Pleasant Boro
ALJ Quad
Round 1
157
01/27
L
F 0-0
A. Hernandez
Union
ALJ Quad
Round 1
165
01/20
L
F 0-0 3:11
E. Rodriquez
Rahway
2024 Union County Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
157
01/07
L
F 0-0
N. Briggs
Moorestown
Princeton Quad
Round 1
157
01/06
L
F 0-0 1:01
D. Lewis
Hightstown
Princeton Quad
Round 1
157
01/06
L
F 4-0 1:02
C. Paul
Princeton
Princeton Quad
Round 1
157
01/04
L
MD 15-6
T. Fernandez
Abraham Clark
Arthur Johnson @ Abraham Clark
Round 1
157
12/27
W
DEF 0-0 1:48
B. Kountouris
Donovan Catholic
Mustang Classic
Quarters & PRE-QT. LOSER Round (16 Man)
157
12/27
L
F 0-0 1:47
R. Onorato
Paulsboro H.S.
Mustang Classic
Pre - Quarter (16 Man)
157
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024