Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brayden Liu
Results
Videos
High School Results
Team Name
Libertyville
Libertyville
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/03
L
MD 9-0
T. Odachowski
Fremd
IWCOA 2024 N Sect Lake Zurich
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
03/03
W
F 7-6 4:02
R. Aquino
Wheeling
IWCOA 2024 N Sect Lake Zurich
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
02/23
L
TF 23-6 3:05
Z. Koransky
Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)
IHSA Dual Team State Finals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
126
02/23
L
Replay
TF 16-0 3:53
G. Woodmancy
St. Charles (East)
IHSA Dual Team State Finals
Finals (8 Team)
126
02/23
L
Replay
MD 14-2
D. Martino
Yorkville (H.S.)
IHSA Dual Team State Finals
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
120
01/27
W
MD 17-6
A. Chirinos
Waukegan (H.S.)
North Suburban Conference JV Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
01/27
L
F 2-12 3:38
T. Demetrio
Lake Forest (H.S.)
North Suburban Conference JV Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
120
01/27
W
F 0-0 3:26
M. Freeman
Gurnee (Warren)
North Suburban Conference JV Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
01/20
W
F 5-0 2:18
I. Kim
Stevenson
Waukegan Ott Bay 1/20/24
Placement Matches (16 Man)
120
01/20
W
DEC 5-2
B. Paulson
Mundelein
Waukegan Ott Bay 1/20/24
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
01/20
W
MD 18-6
A. Campos
Stevenson
Waukegan Ott Bay 1/20/24
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
01/06
W
F 2-1 2:38
J. Denny
Wauconda
Libertyville Freshmen Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
120
01/06
W
DEC 11-4
A. Chirinos
Waukegan (H.S.)
Libertyville Freshmen Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:27
B. Hanahan-McKenzie
Libertyville
Libertyville Freshmen Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
12/28
W
F 0-2 2:54
W. Miller
Cary (C.-Grove)
Libertyville JV Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
120
12/28
W
F 2-0 0:46
M. Blangiardo
Deerfield (H.S.)
Libertyville JV Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
12/28
L
DEC 9-7
B. Paulson
Mundelein (H.S.)
Libertyville JV Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
12/23
W
F 8-2 2:34
c. Gibbs
Combined Team
ACHS Freshmen Team Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
126
12/23
W
F 2-3 3:37
A. Mazur
Lake Villa (Lakes)
ACHS Freshmen Team Tournament
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
126
12/23
W
F 5-0 0:30
H. Al-Radi
Skokie (Niles West)
ACHS Freshmen Team Tournament
Finals (8 Team)
126
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024