Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Oscar McClead
Results
High School Results
Team Name
Kalamazoo Central
Kalamazoo Central HS
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 4-2 3:51
M. Kaisi
Holt HS
MHSAA District 4-1
Round 2 (16 and 32 Man)
106
02/03
L
F 1-0 4:21
K. Leclear
St Joseph HS
SMAC Conference Championship 2024
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
106
02/03
L
F 12-2 3:10
D. Allen-Wormack
Loy Norrix HS
SMAC Conference Championship 2024
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
106
01/27
W
DEC 7-3
J. Brown
Kelloggsville
Rocket Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
106
01/27
L
F 2-2 3:19
H. Cassidy
Big Rapids
Rocket Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
01/27
W
F 11-6 5:08
E. Galaviz
Godwin
Rocket Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
01/20
L
F 6-0 2:56
G. Sarris
Brother Rice HS
Ron Russo Classic
Round 5
106
01/20
W
F 8-3 4:47
C. Eschrich
Brother Rice HS
Ron Russo Classic
Round 4
106
01/20
L
F 7-2 5:11
K. Teske
Paw Paw HS
Ron Russo Classic
Round 2
106
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:10
O. Daniel
Hartford
Three Rivers Super Duals
Placement
106
01/06
W
F 2-2 0:26
S. Valdes
Coldwater
Three Rivers Super Duals
Round 4 (10 Team)
106
01/06
L
F 6-2 1:01
C. Kaiser
Three Rivers
Three Rivers Super Duals
Round 1 (10 Team)
106
01/06
W
F 2-2 2:33
C. Mann
Thornapple Kellogg
Three Rivers Super Duals
Round 2 (10 Team)
106
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023