Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Today · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Lucas Giambroni
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Team Name
BOONE
Boone
Boone High School
unaffiliated
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/11
L
F 2-0 0:24
W. Lambert
Palm Bay
CWC Spring 3 Style 2
Round 5 (5 Man)
120/126
05/11
L
DEC 12-10
J. Rosa
Saint Cloud Florida
CWC Spring 3 Style 2
Round 3 (5 Man)
120/126
05/11
L
MD 14-0
A. Ufret
Lion Den Wrestling Club
CWC Spring 3 Style 2
Round 2 (5 Man)
120/126
05/11
L
F 2-0 0:42
A. Rice
Astronaut
CWC Spring 3 Style 2
Round 1 (5 Man)
120/126
02/17
W
F 5-2 2:45
E. Mercier
Oak Ridge
FHSAA 3A-D9
Placements
126
02/17
L
F 6-0 2:16
I. GONZALEZ
Cypress Creek H S
FHSAA 3A-D9
Round 5 (Consi Semis)
126
02/17
L
F 2-0 0:13
J. Conty
Freedom
FHSAA 3A-D9
Round 2 (Quarters and WB1)
126
02/10
L
MD 8-0
T. Anderson
Charlotte Hs
2024 Florida JV State Invitational
6th Wrestleback (64 Man)
128
02/10
W
DEC 11-5
M. Adamick
Lake Nona
2024 Florida JV State Invitational
Quarters & 5th WB (64 Man)
128
02/10
W
DEC 4-2 SV
I. Stutsman
Yulee
2024 Florida JV State Invitational
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
128
02/10
W
M FOR 0-0
D. Rueda
Freedom
2024 Florida JV State Invitational
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
128
02/10
L
F 2-0 1:55
Y. Bonet
Lake Nona
2024 Florida JV State Invitational
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
128
01/20
L
F 3-0 2:29
M. Cuevas
Gateway
War Eagle Classic 2024
Round 3
126
01/20
W
F 8-0 2:32
E. Hilton
Dr. Phillips
War Eagle Classic 2024
Round 2
126
01/20
L
F 3-2 1:18
J. Johnson
Lake Nona
War Eagle Classic 2024
Round 1
126
01/13
L
F 13-3 4:33
A. McCarthy
MIDDLEBURG
Cousins Milton Winter Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
126
01/13
W
DEC 9-5
K. Sayre
Winter Park
Cousins Milton Winter Invitational
2nd WB
126
01/12
L
FOR 0-0
J. Harris
Yulee
Cousins Milton Winter Invitational
Round 1
126
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:56
D. Browne
Colonial High School
3A District 9 Dual Championships
Semis & 1st WB (8 Team)
126
01/06
L
F 3-2 1:32
B. Townsend
Freedom High School
3A District 9 Dual Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
126
12/22
L
F 19-8 4:09
D. Ruedo
Freedom
Falcon Christmas Tournament
Round 6 (12 Man)
126
12/22
W
F 2-0 0:51
J. Moreta
East River
Falcon Christmas Tournament
Round 5 (12 Man)
126
12/22
L
F 1-3 2:28
K. Sayre
Winter Park
Falcon Christmas Tournament
Round 4 (12 Man)
126
12/22
L
F 15-1 2:40
R. Twilley
Flagler Palm Coast
Falcon Christmas Tournament
Round 3 (12 Man)
126
12/22
L
F 9-6 4:00
R. Nicholson
Boone
Falcon Christmas Tournament
Round 1 (12 Man)
126
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024