May 4-5
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 5
NEUSA FS/GR State
May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
May 10-11, 3:00 PM UTC
Western Regional Championships
May 10-12, 6:00 PM UTC
Northern Plains Regional Championships
May 11, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Warrior Challenge
May 11, 3:00 PM UTC
NC Beach National & World Team Qualifier
May 17-19, TBD
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, TBD
Central Regional Championships
May 18-19, TBD
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Rex Moore
Results
High School Results
Team Name
Manchester
Whitko Club Wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/24
L
M FOR 0-0
B. Juday
Leo Wrestling Club
The Iron Ike Folkstyle
---
120-125
03/24
L
FOR 0-0
K. Vaughn
Snider Wrestling Club
The Iron Ike Folkstyle
---
120-125
03/02
W
F 4-0 2:30
B. Aragon
Lebanon
1A/2A Indiana State Championship
Placement Matches (16 Man)
113
03/02
W
MD 11-0
D. Barbosa
Cowan
1A/2A Indiana State Championship
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
03/02
W
TF 15-0 3:36
A. Toon
Triton Central
1A/2A Indiana State Championship
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
03/02
W
TF 15-0
A. Romero
Lafayette Central Catholic
1A/2A Indiana State Championship
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
02/17
L
Replay
DEC 5-4
T. Newell
Crown Point
IHSAA (IN) State Finals
Champ. Round 1 (16 Man)
106
02/10
W
Replay
TF 16-0 3:00
C. Fleshman
Central Noble
IHSAA Semi-State @ Fort Wayne (Coliseum)
Placement (16 Man)
106
02/10
L
Replay
DEC 7-1
J. Ocampo
New Haven
IHSAA Semi-State @ Fort Wayne (Coliseum)
Semis (16 Man)
106
02/10
W
Replay
F 14-1 3:30
M. Kaehr
Adams Central
IHSAA Semi-State @ Fort Wayne (Coliseum)
Quarters (16 Man)
106
02/10
W
Replay
F 8-0 1:51
B. Blake
Carroll (Fort Wayne)
IHSAA Semi-State @ Fort Wayne (Coliseum)
Champ. Round 1 (16 Man)
106
02/03
W
TF 17-1 3:11
M. Mora
Oak Hill
IHSAA Regional @ Peru
Placement (8 Man)
106
02/03
W
F 6-2 0:25
H. Duncan
North Miami
IHSAA Regional @ Peru
Semis (8 Man)
106
02/03
W
F 9-2 1:09
J. Howell
Eastern
IHSAA Regional @ Peru
Quarters (8 Man)
106
01/27
W
F 9-7 1:07
R. Boring
Wabash
IHSAA Peru Sectional
Placement Matches
106
01/27
W
F 5-0 1:03
H. Duncan
North Miami
IHSAA Peru Sectional
Semis and WB
106
01/27
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
---
IHSAA Peru Sectional
Quarters
106
01/20
W
MD 14-5
G. Holloway
Rochester
2024 Three Rivers Conference Tournament
1st Place Matches
106
01/20
W
F 10-2 1:07
L. Bell
Lewis Cass
2024 Three Rivers Conference Tournament
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
106
01/20
W
F 7-1 1:18
H. Burkholder
Peru
2024 Three Rivers Conference Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
106
01/06
W
F 12-2 1:04
L. Schlichtenmyer
East Noble II
East Noble Invitational
Placement (12 Man)
106
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:18
E. Amrein
Elkhart
East Noble Invitational
Semis & WB (12 Man)
106
01/06
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
---
East Noble Invitational
Quarters (12 Man)
106
Related Content
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021