Completed
Jun 15
2024 Summer Nationals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Josh Grace
Results
High School Results
Team Name
Caledonia
Caledonia Gold
Caledonia HS
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
MD 13-1
P. Kietzman
Byron Center HS
MHSAA District 3-1
Round 2 (16 and 32 Man)
106
02/07
L
DEC 8-3
P. Kietzman
Byron Center
MHSAA Team District 112-1
Semifinals (4 Team)
106
02/03
L
TF 15-0 3:47
O. Leyendecker
Hudsonville
OK Red Wrestling Conference
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
106
02/02
L
DEC 6-4
M. Delgado
West Ottawa
OK Red Wrestling Conference
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
106
02/01
L
F 4-1 1:06
I.
East Kentwood HS
Caledonia HS @ East Kentwood HS
Round 1
113
01/27
L
MD 14-6
L. Kanniainen
Armada HS
Lakewood Invitational - 2024
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
106
01/27
W
F 5-0 1:07
K. Witham
Lakewood HS
Lakewood Invitational - 2024
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
106
01/27
L
DEC 8-7
D. Allen-Wormack
Loy Norrix HS
Lakewood Invitational - 2024
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
106
01/20
L
DEC 10-7
T. Christner
Spring Lake HS
Ron Russo Classic
Round 4
106
01/20
L
TF 15-0 5:37
G. Sarris
Brother Rice HS
Ron Russo Classic
Round 2
106
01/18
L
MD 13-4
M. Delgado
West Ottawa HS
West Ottawa HS @ Caledonia HS
Round 1
106
01/06
W
DEC 11-4
L. Pierman
Bellevue
Hastings - LH Lamb
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
106
01/06
L
F 6-1 1:18
T. Hokanson
Hastings Gold
Hastings - LH Lamb
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:30
P. Nash
Oscoda
Hastings - LH Lamb
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
12/28
W
F 4-1 1:21
A. Shanmugasundaram
Portage Central HS
McCloughan Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
106
12/28
L
F 4-1 1:50
Y. Umari
Coldwater HS
McCloughan Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
106
12/20
W
F 2-1 1:49
P. Priest
Jenison HS
Jenison HS @ Caledonia HS
Round 1
106
12/18
L
F 8-0 0:34
D. Sedano
Hudsonville HS
Lowell Quad JV
Round 1
120
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024