Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Alexes Zapien
Results
High School Results
Team Name
River Valley
River Valley
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 2-0 0:41
J. Thao
Roseville
SJS Div 2 Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
115
02/10
L
F 2-0 0:31
E. Almarinez
Vacaville
SJS Div 2 Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
115
02/03
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
Antelope
Capital Valley Conference Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
113
02/03
L
F 2-0 0:42
J. Thao
Roseville
Capital Valley Conference Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
113
02/03
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
Woodcreek
Capital Valley Conference Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
113
02/03
L
DEC 8-7
D. Trumbull
Bella Vista
Capital Valley Conference Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
113
01/13
L
F
K. Lin
Dougherty Valley
Tim Brown Memorial 2024
Consi of 32 #2
113 lbs
01/12
L
F
B. Lee
Casa Roble
Tim Brown Memorial 2024
Round of 64
113 lbs
01/06
L
DEC 9-3
D. Lanuza
Napa
Dick Snider JV Invitational 2024
Placement Matches (8 Man)
113-120
01/06
W
DEC 6-2
G. Calzascia
Vacaville
Dick Snider JV Invitational 2024
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
113-120
01/06
L
F 4-0 2:50
R. Johnstone
Granite Bay
Dick Snider JV Invitational 2024
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
113-120
01/06
W
MD 10-2
D. Lanuza
Napa
Dick Snider JV Invitational 2024
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
113-120
12/30
W
DEC 7-4
L. Blunt
Pleasant Grove
No Guts, No Glory-Men`s
Round 1 (4 Man)
117-120
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024