Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Peyton Barnes
Results
High School Results
Team Name
Alfred Almond Sr HS
Alfred-Almond
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 9-0 3:57
B. Heckman
Alexander Sr Hs
2024 NYSPHSAA Section V Championships
2nd Wrestleback
II-131
02/10
W
DEC 2-0
N. Keith
Lyons Sr Hs
2024 NYSPHSAA Section V Championships
1st WB
II-131
02/10
L
F 11-2 3:38
R. Reichert
Alexander Sr Hs
2024 NYSPHSAA Section V Championships
Round 1
II-131
02/03
L
F 5-0 1:30
S. Martin
Caledonia Mumford Sr HS
2024 NYSPHSAA Section V Class B3
3rd Place
131
02/03
W
F 2-1 3:10
D. Stamets
Avoca-Hammondsport Sr HS
2024 NYSPHSAA Section V Class B3
Consi-Semis - R7
131
02/03
L
F 5-0 1:40
G. Jr
Bolivar Richburg
2024 NYSPHSAA Section V Class B3
Semis - R5
131
02/03
W
DEC 6-1
N. Keith
Lyons Sr HS
2024 NYSPHSAA Section V Class B3
Quarters - R3
131
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:25
C. Gaines
Bolivar-Richburg Sr HS
Walt Peterson Memorial - Avoca Inv.
Round 7
131
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:57
B. Tull
Williamson-Marion-Sodus Sr HS
Walt Peterson Memorial - Avoca Inv.
Round 5
131
01/27
L
DEC 10-7
M. McDonald
Fairport Sr HS
Walt Peterson Memorial - Avoca Inv.
Round 4
131
01/27
L
TF 16-1 2:59
G. McDowell
Bolivar-Richburg Sr HS
Walt Peterson Memorial - Avoca Inv.
Round 3
131
01/27
W
F 12-3 5:35
L. Maddock
Campbell-Savona Sr HS
Walt Peterson Memorial - Avoca Inv.
Round 2
131
12/16
W
F 0-0 4:55
A. Iantorno
Wellsville Sr HS
2023 Portville Varsity Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
131
12/16
W
F 0-0 2:21
L. Maddock
Campbell-Savona Sr HS
2023 Portville Varsity Tournament
3rd Wrestleback (16 Man)
131
12/16
L
F 0-0 5:49
M. Muhyee
Portville Sr HS
2023 Portville Varsity Tournament
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
131
12/16
W
F 0-0 1:30
F. Quinn
Gowanda
2023 Portville Varsity Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
131
12/16
W
F 0-0 1:07
T. Farrington
Franklinville
2023 Portville Varsity Tournament
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
131
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020