Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Madison Jones
Results
High School Results
Team Name
Marlette Impact
Marlette Impact Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/17
W
F 4-3 2:35
S. Gessner
Monroe WC
Novice Championships & Monroe Girls
Round 3 (5 Man)
68
03/17
W
F 3-2 2:08
S. Gibbons
NBWC
Novice Championships & Monroe Girls
Round 2 (5 Man)
68
02/24
W
F 14-2 1:30
A. Smith
Swartz Creek Wrestling Club
MMWA Battlecats Open and Girls
Round 3 (3 Man)
60-65
02/24
L
F 2-0 1:11
D. Hansen
Team Donahoe Wrestling Club
MMWA Battlecats Open and Girls
Round 2 (3 Man)
60-65
02/17
L
F 2-0 0:42
E. Hardman
Michigan Matcat Wrestling Club
MMWA Birch Run Open and Girls
Placement Matches (8 Man)
65-75
02/17
W
F 2-0 0:29
C. Lowrey
Vassar Scrappers Wrestling Club
MMWA Birch Run Open and Girls
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
65-75
02/17
W
F 2-0 0:47
A. Garza-Andrews
Ramchargers Montrose Youth Wrestling
MMWA Birch Run Open and Girls
Semis & WB (8 Man)
65-75
02/17
L
F 2-0 0:27
E. Hardman
Michigan Matcat Wrestling Club
MMWA Birch Run Open and Girls
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
65-75
02/10
L
DEC 14-10
A. Garza-Andrews
Ramchargers Montrose Youth Wrestling
MMWA Cass City Open and Girls
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
65-75
02/10
W
F 21-7 2:15
L. Vincent
Cass City Talons Youth WC
MMWA Cass City Open and Girls
Semis & WB (8 Man)
65-75
02/10
L
F 2-0 0:22
A. Simpson
Clio Youth Wrestling
MMWA Cass City Open and Girls
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
65-75
02/04
L
F 6-5 3:51
J. Buurma
WOW Wrestling Club
MMWA Hartland - Open and Girls
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
60-65
02/04
L
F 2-0 0:47
H. Clark
Algonac Mat Rats Wrestling
MMWA Hartland - Open and Girls
Placement Matches (8 Man)
60-65
02/04
W
F 5-2 1:25
R. Bruno
SWAT - Savage Wrestling Athletic Team
MMWA Hartland - Open and Girls
Semis & WB (8 Man)
60-65
02/03
L
F 2-0 1:09
D. Hansen
Team Donahoe Wrestling Club
MMWA Caro Growlers - Open and Girls
Round 5 (5 Man)
55-65
02/03
L
F 2-0 0:11
A. Simpson
Clio Youth Wrestling
MMWA Caro Growlers - Open and Girls
Round 4 (5 Man)
55-65
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:41
G. Kibby-Roth
Warriors WC
MMWA Caro Growlers - Open and Girls
Round 2 (5 Man)
55-65
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:45
Z. Watson
Clio Youth Wrestling
MMWA Caro Growlers - Open and Girls
Round 1 (5 Man)
55-65
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:29
G. Kibby-Roth
Warriors WC
MMWA Waterford Open & Girls
Round 4 (5 Man)
55-65
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:40
S. Parks
Clio Youth Wrestling
MMWA Waterford Open & Girls
Round 3 (5 Man)
55-65
01/27
W
F 8-0 3:23
Z. Watson
Clio Youth Wrestling
MMWA Waterford Open & Girls
Round 2 (5 Man)
55-65
01/27
L
F 9-1 1:16
A. Simpson
Clio Youth Wrestling
MMWA Waterford Open & Girls
Round 1 (5 Man)
55-65
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:22
D. Keomany
Anchor Bay WC
MMWA Lakeville-Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
65-70
01/20
L
F 5-0 0:31
G. Cunningham
Michigan Matcat Wrestling Club
MMWA Lakeville-Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
65-70
01/20
L
F 7-0 2:53
D. Hansen
Team Donahoe Wrestling Club
MMWA Lakeville-Open
Semis & WB (8 Man)
65-75
01/20
L
DEC 11-7
C. Gessner
BCWC LLC
MMWA Lakeville-Open
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
65-75
01/14
L
F 2-0 0:53
S. Gibbons
Team NBWC
MMWA Flushing Raiders - Open & Girls
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
60-65
01/14
L
F 4-0 1:26
J. Buurma
WOW Wrestling Club
MMWA Flushing Raiders - Open & Girls
Semis & WB (8 Man)
60-65
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:51
M. Floria
Team Donahoe Wrestling Club
MMWA Flushing Raiders - Open & Girls
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
60-65
01/07
W
F 10-4 2:56
C. Stocchi
Lapeer Wrestling Club
MMWA North Branch - Open & Girls
Round 5 (5 Man)
65-75A
01/07
W
F 2-0 1:02
A. Armstrong
Sparta Wrestling Club
MMWA North Branch - Open & Girls
Round 3 (5 Man)
65-75A
01/07
L
F 2-2 2:28
J. Buurma
WOW Wrestling Club
MMWA North Branch - Open & Girls
Round 2 (5 Man)
65-75A
01/07
L
F 2-0 1:24
A. Gonzalez
Croswell-Lexington Wrestling
MMWA North Branch - Open & Girls
Round 1 (5 Man)
65-75A
01/06
L
F 3-0 1:05
D. Hansen
Team Donahoe Wrestling Club
MMWA Mt Morris Mountaineers-Open & Girls
Round 3 (4 Man)
65
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:22
P. Tikkanen
Chesaning Youth Wrestling Club
MMWA Mt Morris Mountaineers-Open & Girls
Round 2 (4 Man)
65
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:20
S. Parks
Clio Youth Wrestling
MMWA Mt Morris Mountaineers-Open & Girls
Round 1 (4 Man)
65
12/17
L
F 2-0 0:25
L. Hollenbeck
Lake Orion Wrestling Club
2023 Throwdown in Christmastown
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
65-70
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024