May 4-5
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 5
NEUSA FS/GR State
May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
May 10-11, 3:00 PM UTC
Western Regional Championships
May 10-12, 6:00 PM UTC
Northern Plains Regional Championships
May 11, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Warrior Challenge
May 11, 3:00 PM UTC
NC Beach National & World Team Qualifier
May 17-19, TBD
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, TBD
Central Regional Championships
May 18-19, TBD
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Payton Sell
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Team Name
Mitchell Wrestling Club
Mitchell wrestling club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
W
F 4-2 2:45
E. Raben
---
6th Koozer-Dobson Slam
Round 3 (3 Man)
66-72
02/24
L
MD 15-4
A. Wilmoth
Torrington Wrestling Club
6th Koozer-Dobson Slam
Round 2 (3 Man)
66-72
02/18
L
F 7-1 1:52
A. Wilmoth
Torrington Wrestling Club
Torrington Folkstyle Border Battle 2024
Round 2
69-71
02/18
L
DEC 5-2
A. Wilmoth
Torrington Wrestling Club
Torrington Folkstyle Border Battle 2024
Round 1
69-71
02/04
L
DEC 10-7
A. Stoll
Mitchell Wrestling Club
Chuck Deter Classic 2024
Round 7
71-89
02/04
L
DEC 13-9
K. Trout
Nebraska Elite Wrestling Club
Chuck Deter Classic 2024
Round 2
71-89
01/21
W
F 4-1 0:37
P. Schaffer
Team Garcia Wrestling Club
Battle in the Bluffs 2024
Round 3 (4 Man)
64-70
01/21
L
F 2-0 0:43
A. Wilmoth
Torrington Wrestling Club
Battle in the Bluffs 2024
Round 2 (4 Man)
64-70
01/21
L
MD 12-0
M. Hernandez
Gering Wrestling Club
Battle in the Bluffs 2024
Round 1 (4 Man)
64-70
01/14
L
F 7-0 1:57
A. Wilmoth
Torrington Wrestling Club
Bulldog Brawl 2024
Round 3
64-71
01/14
L
F 9-0 1:36
M. Hernandez
Gering Wrestling Club
Bulldog Brawl 2024
Round 2
64-71
01/14
W
DEC 13-12
R. Chavez
Gering Wrestling Club
Bulldog Brawl 2024
Round 1
64-71
01/07
L
F 8-1 1:52
A. Wilmoth
Torrington Wrestling Club
Mitchell Wrestling Club Tournament 2024
Round 4
68-77
01/07
L
DEC 13-11
K. Rowbal
Tri-State Grapplers
Mitchell Wrestling Club Tournament 2024
Round 2
68-77
12/30
L
MD 15-5
A. Stoll
Mitchell Wrestling Club
Rumble at the Rock
Round 4
71-88
12/30
L
F 4-0 0:23
M. Matthiessen
Hawks WC Lincoln
Rumble at the Rock
Round 3
71-88
12/17
L
DEC 16-12
J. Potts
Paxton Youth Wrestling Club
Sidney Smackdown
Round 3 (3 Man)
73
12/17
L
DEC 12-5
K. Rowbal
Tri-State Grapplers
Sidney Smackdown
Round 1 (3 Man)
73
Related Content
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021