Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ryan owens
Results
High School Results
Team Name
Mt. Zion
Seneca
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:24
S. Baity
Champaign (Centennial)
Bloomington JV Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
175
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:05
C. Hughes
Mahomet (M.-Seymour)
Bloomington JV Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
175
01/27
W
DEC 13-6
K. Brown
Springfield (Southeast)
Bloomington JV Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
175
01/27
W
F 2-2 2:47
P. Hunt
Lincoln
Bloomington JV Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
175
01/14
L
F 8-11 2:31
S. Baity
Champaign (Centennial)
Quad @ Centennial
Round 1
175
01/13
W
DEC 5-0
C. Crissey
Auburn
2024 Titan JV Invite
Placement Matches (16 Man)
175
01/13
W
TF 16-0
P. Hunt
Lincoln
2024 Titan JV Invite
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
175
01/13
W
F 0-0 3:30
K. Brown
Southeast
2024 Titan JV Invite
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
175
01/13
L
F 0-0 1:51
A. Burrow
Chatham-Glenwood
2024 Titan JV Invite
Round 1 (16 Man)
175
01/10
L
F 1-0 0:31
K. Hibbard
Clinton
Mt. Zion Quad
Round 1
175
01/10
W
F 1-0 0:47
H. Schultz
Rantoul
Mt. Zion Quad
Round 1
175
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:37
B. Diekamper
Carlyle
62nd Annual Murdale Wrestling Tournament
Round 7 (7th Place)
175
01/06
L
F 12-9 5:04
R. Fuqua
Johnston City
62nd Annual Murdale Wrestling Tournament
Round 5.1 (Cons Round 2, 32- 3rd WB)
175
01/06
L
F 6-0 3:59
L. Abbasi
Carthage
Midwest Materials Seneca JV Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
190
01/06
L
F 2-0 1:17
J. Hay
Glenwood
62nd Annual Murdale Wrestling Tournament
Round 4.1 (Quarter, Cons Rnd 1)
175
01/06
L
DEC 8-2
K. Ast
Nevada
Midwest Materials Seneca JV Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
190
01/06
W
F 7-2 1:19
B. Welge
Harrisburg
62nd Annual Murdale Wrestling Tournament
Round 2.1 (Pool Rd 2)
175
01/06
W
F 9-4 4:50
E. Francis
Marion
62nd Annual Murdale Wrestling Tournament
Round 1.1 (Pool Rd 1)
175
01/04
L
F 4-3 1:55
S. Shultz
MIAMI
AR-KS-MO-
Round 1
215
01/04
L
F 1-0 1:00
T. Root
Tolono (Unity)
Tolono (Unity) @ Mt. Zion
Round 1
175
12/29
L
F 2-0 0:49
E. Nicholas
Lakeside
Diamond State Duals
Round 1 (12 Team)
215
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024