Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Vincent Capone
Results
High School Results
Team Name
Governor Livingston
Governor Livingston Regional Hs
Governor Livngston
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
F 0-0 1:05
M. McCann
Bridgewater-Raritan
NJSIAA Region 4
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
02/18
L
F 0-0 1:15
J. Bash
Watchung Hills Regional
NJSIAA District 16
First Place
138
02/17
W
DEC 10-5
A. Muller
Cranford
NJSIAA District 16
Semis (16 Man)
138
02/17
W
F 0-0 0:38
W. Currie
Abraham Clark
NJSIAA District 16
Quarters (16 Man)
138
02/08
W
DEC 10-7
M. Cocca
Caldwell
Caldwell @ Governor Livingston Regional Hs
Round 1
138
02/06
L
MD 20-10
M. Marczydlo
Arthur Johnson
North 2 Group 2 Quarterfinal / Semifinal
Round 1
138
01/27
L
F 0-0 1:45
R. Yang
Ridge
Quad w/ Ridge, GL, Pingry, and Manville
Round 1
138
01/25
W
F 0-0 1:41
C. Stewart
Rahway
Governor Livingston Regional Hs @ Rahway
Round 1
138
01/20
L
DEC 10-8
D. Gonzalez
Rahway
2024 Union County Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
138
01/20
W
DEC 10-5
E. Brown
Plainfield
2024 Union County Tournament
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
138
01/20
L
F 0-0 4:57
A. AZEREDO
Union
2024 Union County Tournament
Semis (16 Man)
138
01/20
W
F 0-0 4:22
M. Marczydlo
AL Johnson
2024 Union County Tournament
Quarters (16 Man)
138
01/18
W
MD 19-5
A. Ho
Scotch Plains-Fanwood
Scotch Plains-Fanwood @ Governor Livingston Regional Hs
Round 1
138
01/14
W
F 0-0 2:41
J. Flores
Bethpage
Uniondale Duals
Round 1
145
01/14
W
DEC 13-6
A. Ochoa
North Babylon Sr High Sch
Uniondale Duals
Round 1
138
01/14
W
F 0-0 3:20
J. Filocamo
Island Trees Sr High
Uniondale Duals
Round 1
138
01/11
W
DEC 11-5
Y. Abdelrahman
New Providence
New Providence @ Governor Livingston Regional Hs
Round 1
138
01/06
W
DEC 8-6
G. Goldan
North Hunterdon
Boresch Duals
Round 1
138
01/06
W
TF 16-0
C. Perry
Wayne Valley
Boresch Duals
Round 1
138
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:44
K. Cooper
Paulsboro H.S.
Boresch Duals
Round 1
138
01/05
W
F 0-0 3:59
A. Rogers
Arthur Johnson
Arthur Johnson @ Governor Livingston Regional Hs
Round 1
138
12/30
W
DEC 12-8
J. Guzman
Long Branch
2023 Hunterdon Central Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
138
12/30
L
DEC 6-4
G. Zeppadoro
Northern Burlngton
2023 Hunterdon Central Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
12/30
W
DEC 6-2
R. Jack
Jefferson
2023 Hunterdon Central Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
12/23
L
F 0-0 1:15
M. McCann
Bridgewater-Raritan
Bridgewaterl/ Jefferson/ Gov Livingston @ Hunterdon Central
Round 1
138
12/23
W
F 0-0 2:43
R. Jack
Jefferson TWP
Bridgewaterl/ Jefferson/ Gov Livingston @ Hunterdon Central
Round 1
138
12/23
L
F 0-0 0:49
E. Thompson
Hunterdon Central Reg
Bridgewaterl/ Jefferson/ Gov Livingston @ Hunterdon Central
Round 1
138
12/21
W
DEC 4-3
D. Sontz
Westfield
Governor Livingston Regional Hs @ Westfield
Round 1
138
12/16
W
DEC 7-6
R. Jack
Jefferson
2023 Ricky I Memorial Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
138
12/16
W
F 0-0 3:22
O. Miller
Hillsborough
2023 Ricky I Memorial Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
12/16
W
F 0-0 2:25
Z. Akheraz
Brearley
2023 Ricky I Memorial Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
12/16
L
F 0-0 3:10
Y. Abdelrahman
New Providence
2023 Ricky I Memorial Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
12/16
W
DEC 9-2
A. Reinoso
Colonia
2023 Ricky I Memorial Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023