Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Abby Starr
Results
Videos
High School Results
Team Name
Republic
Republic Curlew
Republic-Curlew (Girls)
Republic/Curlew (Girls)
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
Replay
DEC 10-8 SV
L. Diaz
East Valley (Yakima) (Girls)
Mat Classic XXXV
Round 5 Cons Only
Girls 1B/2B/1A/2A 100
02/16
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:29
L. Wallway
La Center (Girls)
Mat Classic XXXV
Round 2
Girls 1B/2B/1A/2A 100
02/10
W
F 2-0 3:25
M. Chavez
Connell (Girls)
WIAA Girls 1B/2B/1A/2A Region 4
3rd Place
100
02/10
W
DEC 4-0
D. Cortez
Connell (Girls)
WIAA Girls 1B/2B/1A/2A Region 4
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
100
02/10
L
DEC 3-0
A. Guerrero
Quincy (Girls)
WIAA Girls 1B/2B/1A/2A Region 4
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
100
02/10
W
F 2-0 1:12
M. Hoffman
Omak (Girls)
WIAA Girls 1B/2B/1A/2A Region 4
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
100
02/03
L
DEC 8-3
S. Arroyo
Royal (Girls)
Girls 1B-2A Girls District 7&8 Sub-Reg
1st
100
02/03
W
F 5-0 1:23
M. Chavez
Connell (Girls)
Girls 1B-2A Girls District 7&8 Sub-Reg
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
100
01/27
W
F 4-0 5:58
J. Barrera
Othello (Girls)
Bring Home Da Beef
1st
100
01/27
W
F 8-4 5:46
N. Guzman
Othello (Girls)
Bring Home Da Beef
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
100
01/27
W
F 0-0 0:40
S. Willoughby
Manson (Girls)
Bring Home Da Beef
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
100
01/20
L
DEC 8-3
A. Castro
Warden (Girls)
Lady Huskie Invitational
Placement Matches (32 Man)
100
01/20
W
F 2-0 3:01
A. Guerrero
Quincy
Lady Huskie Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
100
01/20
W
DEC 7-0
L. Taitch
Lewis and Clark
Lady Huskie Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
100
01/20
W
DEC 4-2 SV
J. Barrera
Othello (Girls)
Lady Huskie Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
100
12/28
W
F 2-0 1:33
A. Guerrero
Quincy (Girls)
2023 Winter Cup - Varsity Women
3/4
100
12/28
W
F 3-0 2:45
L. Diaz
East Valley (Yakima) (Girls)
2023 Winter Cup - Varsity Women
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
100
12/28
W
F 5-4 4:58
J. Orozco
Prosser (Girls)
2023 Winter Cup - Varsity Women
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
100
12/28
W
F 10-2 4:52
J. Vasquez
Wapato (Girls)
2023 Winter Cup - Varsity Women
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
100
12/28
L
DEC 12-8
L. Diaz
East Valley (Yakima) (Girls)
2023 Winter Cup - Varsity Women
Round 1 (16 Man)
100
12/23
L
DEC 7-5 SV
M. Donenfeld
Sandpoint
M2 Mallet Girls Wrestling Tourney
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
100
12/23
L
DEC 5-4
G. Cambron
Hanford
M2 Mallet Girls Wrestling Tourney
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
100
12/23
W
F 9-4 5:45
L. Taitch
Lewis and Clark
M2 Mallet Girls Wrestling Tourney
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
100
12/22
W
Replay
F 9-5 4:22
G. Berg
Columbia Burbank
Best of the West - Women`s Invite 2023
Placement Matches (32 Man)
100
12/22
W
Replay
DEC 4-0
J. Orozco
Prosser (Girls)
Best of the West - Women`s Invite 2023
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
100
12/22
L
Replay
F 4-2 2:51
U. Young
Hazen (Girls)
Best of the West - Women`s Invite 2023
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
100
12/22
W
Replay
F 9-0 4:11
J. Vasquez
Wapato
Best of the West - Women`s Invite 2023
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
100
12/22
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:59
J. Orozco
Prosser (Girls)
Best of the West - Women`s Invite 2023
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
100
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023