Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Michael Kadirbaev
Results
High School Results
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
MD 13-2
N. Feldi
Randolph Hs
NJSIAA Region 2
Round 1 (16 Man)
150
02/17
W
DEC 12-7
J. Marrugo
Passaic Valley
NJSIAA District 8
3rd Place
150
02/17
L
TF 17-1 4:20
E. Guarquila
Hackensack
NJSIAA District 8
Semis (16 Man)
150
02/17
W
F 0-0 1:20
P. Mielke
Bergenfield
NJSIAA District 8
Quarters (16 Man)
150
02/08
W
F 0-0 5:38
R. Diaz
Manchester Regional
Manchester Regional @ Leonia/Palisades Park
Round 1
157
02/07
L
MD 17-8
L. Shivas
Morris Knolls Hs
NJSIAA North 1 Group 4 Sectional Quarter/Semi Finals
Round 1
157
01/27
W
F 0-0 1:32
R. Kim
Fort Lee
Glen Rock Quad
Round 1
157
01/27
W
F 0-0 1:17
D. Zolotnitsky
Glen Rock
Glen Rock Quad
Round 1
157
01/27
W
MD 14-5
S. Cooper
Teaneck
Glen Rock Quad
Round 1
150
01/22
W
F 8-0 2:38
T. Jakobsen
Waldwick / Midland Park
Waldwick / Midland Park @ Leonia/Palisades Park
Round 1
157
01/19
W
F 0-0
A. Martinez
Lyndhurst/North Arlington
Lyndhurst Double Dual
Round 1
157
01/17
L
MD 11-3
L. Cetoute
Emerson/Park Ridge
Leonia/Palisades Park @ Emerson/Park Ridge
Round 1
157
01/06
W
F 0-0 0:45
N. Alequin
Barringer Hs
Hoboken Quad w/ Pal Park, Cliffside Park, Barringer
Round 1
157
01/06
L
DEC 12-6
E. Kaya
Cliffside Park/Ridgefield Memorial
Hoboken Quad w/ Pal Park, Cliffside Park, Barringer
Round 1
157
01/06
W
F 0-0 1:52
K. Atkins
Hoboken High School
Hoboken Quad w/ Pal Park, Cliffside Park, Barringer
Round 1
157
01/05
L
DEC 9-5
N. Buda
Bogota/Ridgefield Park
Bogota/Ridgefield Park @ Leonia/Palisades Park
Round 1
157
12/18
L
DEC 13-6
E. Maloney
Hasbrouck Heights
Garfield Holiday Tournament
Champ. Round 1
150
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024