Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brad Bertram
Results
High School Results
Team Name
Hudson
Hudson Area HS
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
W
Replay
F 2-2 1:55
E. Magnusson
Manchester
MHSAA Team Wrestling Finals
Semifinals (8 Team)
157
02/23
L
Replay
MD 12-0
D. Challender
St Louis
MHSAA Team Wrestling Finals
Finals (8 Team)
157
02/10
L
DEC 5-4
R. Vanwormer
Perry HS
MHSAA District 29-4
Cons. Semis (16 and 32 Man)
157
02/10
L
MD 11-2
C. Clark
East Jackson HS
MHSAA District 29-4
Round 3 (16 and 32 Man)
157
02/10
W
F 9-0 4:42
H. Hamilton
Bath HS
MHSAA District 29-4
Round 2 (16 and 32 Man)
157
02/02
W
F 4-0 1:25
D. Flannery
Hillsdale HS
LCAA Dual Tournament
Round 6 (8 Team)
157
02/02
L
MD 14-3
B. Randolph
Clinton HS
LCAA Dual Tournament
Round 3 (8 Team)
165
02/02
W
F 2-0 0:51
S. Solis
Onsted HS
LCAA Dual Tournament
Round 4 (8 Team)
165
02/02
L
F 4-1 1:52
T. Parker
Dundee HS
LCAA Dual Tournament
Round 7 (8 Team)
157
02/02
L
MD 14-2
A. Cabrera
Madison HS
LCAA Dual Tournament
Round 1 (8 Team)
165
02/02
W
F 2-0 1:34
K. Gerth
Ida HS
LCAA Dual Tournament
Round 5 (8 Team)
165
02/02
W
F 2-0 0:14
A. Stutzman
Blissfield HS
LCAA Dual Tournament
Round 2 (8 Team)
157
01/20
L
F 5-2 4:19
A. Beadenkopf
Michigan Center HS
2024 Hudson Super 16
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
165
01/20
W
DEC 5-2
J. Asta
Northwest HS
2024 Hudson Super 16
QF & 1st WB (16 Man); QF (8 Man)
165
01/20
L
MD 15-1
R. Bradford
Decatur HS
2024 Hudson Super 16
Round 1 (16 Man)
165
12/23
W
F 5-2 1:06
B. LaBar
Lapeer
2023 Lapeer Christmas Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
175
12/23
L
DEC 6-2
M. Stathakis
Wyandotte Roosevelt
2023 Lapeer Christmas Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
175
12/23
L
MD 14-4
J. Butzier
Hartland
2023 Lapeer Christmas Duals
Placement Matches (8 Team)
175
12/15
L
F 13-3 3:16
X. Myers
Liberty Center
2023 Roughneck Duals
Round 7
190
12/15
L
F 13-5 2:55
A. Kovar
Wauseon
2023 Roughneck Duals
Round 10
190
12/15
W
F 2-0 1:21
G. Fackler
Ayersville
2023 Roughneck Duals
Round 6
190
12/15
L
F 2-2 3:39
L. Walz
Defiance
2023 Roughneck Duals
Round 1
190
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023