Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Wyatt Smith
Results
High School Results
Team Name
Lincoln (Seattle)
Lincoln Seattle Boys
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
Replay
MD 11-3
C. Deberry
Arlington
Mat Classic XXXV
Round 3
3A 144
02/16
L
Replay
DEC 11-4
T. Vandeventer
Mead
Mat Classic XXXV
Round 1 (32 Man)
3A 144
02/10
L
F 6-0 1:45
L. Cerva
Bishop Blanchet
WIAA 3A Region 2
3rd Place
144
02/10
W
F 0-0 2:45
G. Berger
Bishop Blanchet
WIAA 3A Region 2
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
144
02/10
L
DEC 6-5
X. Nguyen
Chief Sealth
WIAA 3A Region 2
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
144
02/10
W
DEC 7-6
J. Scott
Evergreen (Vancouver)
WIAA 3A Region 2
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
144
02/10
W
F 8-4 2:59
J. Shull
Ballard
WIAA 3A Region 2
Round 1 (16 Man)
144
02/03
W
MD 17-4
K. Johnson
West Seattle
WIAA 3A Metro Sub Regional
5th/6th
144
02/03
L
MD 18-9
M. Chesneau
Cleveland
WIAA 3A Metro Sub Regional
Round 7
144
02/03
W
DEC 11-8
J. Shull
Ballard
WIAA 3A Metro Sub Regional
Round 6
144
02/03
W
F 4-0 3:41
K. Steele
Ingraham
WIAA 3A Metro Sub Regional
Round 5
144
02/03
L
F 8-2 3:55
X. Nguyen
Chief Sealth
WIAA 3A Metro Sub Regional
Round 4
144
02/02
W
DEC 13-7
H. Kisslo
Eastside Catholic
WIAA 3A Metro Sub Regional
Round 2
144
02/02
W
F 2-0 1:02
Z. Langdon
O`Dea
WIAA 3A Metro Sub Regional
Round 1
144
01/13
L
F 4-1 1:49
N. Saqallah
Newport (Bellevue)
Wolverine Scuffle Boys
Cons smi
144
01/13
W
F 14-3 3:00
H. Cho
Bellevue
Wolverine Scuffle Boys
Semis
144
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:45
C. Dominguez-Peralez
Sumner
Wolverine Scuffle Boys
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
144
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:37
W. Bryon
Renton
Wolverine Scuffle Boys
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
144
01/13
L
F 2-0 0:37
X. Johnson-Mitchell
O`Dea
Wolverine Scuffle Boys
Round 1 (16 Man)
144
01/10
W
F 13-0 2:29
E. Muharremoglu
Lakeside (Seattle)
Lakeside, Lincoln, and Cleveland @ Lincoln
Round 1
144
01/10
L
F 10-8 6:16 SV
D. Wade
Cleveland
Lakeside, Lincoln, and Cleveland @ Lincoln
Round 1
144
01/07
L
F 9-4 4:16
J. Shull
Ballard
EHS Let It Fly Tournament
3rd (16 and 32)
144
01/07
W
F 11-1 2:54
G. Gabaldon
Marysville Getchell
EHS Let It Fly Tournament
Wrestlebacks (32 Man)
144
01/06
L
F 4-3 3:49
N. Badley
O`Dea
EHS Let It Fly Tournament
Semis & WB (32 Man)
144
01/06
W
F 5-2 2:48
L. Sadder
Ballard
EHS Let It Fly Tournament
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
144
01/06
W
TF 17-1 4:22
I. Garcia
Everett
EHS Let It Fly Tournament
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
144
01/06
W
TF 16-1 2:56
L. Vazquez
Lynden
EHS Let It Fly Tournament
Round 1 (32 Man)
144
01/05
L
DEC 5-3
H. Kuckleburg
Ballard
Lincoln, Roosevelt, Ballard @ Roosevelt
Round 1
144
12/21
W
F 0-0
A. Bynum
Rainier Beach
Tri-Meet: Rainer Beach, Lincoln, Nathan Hale
Round 1
144
12/21
L
F 7-0 4:44
X. Nguyen
Chief Sealth
King and Queen of The Castle
Round 6
BOYS 144
12/21
W
F 15-1 2:24
M. Isaac
Cleveland
King and Queen of The Castle
Round 5
BOYS 144
12/20
W
F 12-2 4:13
S. Rosenthal
Roosevelt
King and Queen of The Castle
Round 4
BOYS 144
12/20
W
F 8-0 2:28
T. Li
Cleveland
King and Queen of The Castle
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
BOYS 144
12/20
L
DEC 5-3
A. Urban
Mount Tahoma
King and Queen of The Castle
Round 2
BOYS 144
12/14
W
F 2-0 0:28
M. Calahan
Nathan Hale
Tri-Meet: Rainer Beach, Lincoln, Nathan Hale
Round 1
144
12/10
L
DEC 9-3
I. Padilla
Lincoln Tacoma Boys
Willie C Stewart
Round 6 (3rd place)
144 boys
12/10
W
DEC 8-6 SV
D. Shannon
Gig Harbor Boys
Willie C Stewart
Round 5 (3 WB 3rd round4 Man)
144 boys
12/09
W
F 5-0 1:39
P. Steele
Klahowya Boys
Willie C Stewart
Round 4 Semis & WB 8man 5-8 16man 17-24
144 boys
12/09
W
F 7-0 1:27
J. Posey
Nathan Hale HS Boys
Willie C Stewart
Round 3 (16 2nd WB and Round 2 4 man)
144 boys
12/09
L
F 1-2 2:42
B. Bessler
Klahowya Boys
Willie C Stewart
Round 2 Quarters & WB 8man 1-4 16man 9-16
144 boys
12/09
W
F 2-0 1:03
W. Ridings
Timberline Boys
Willie C Stewart
Round 1 (16 man and 4 man)
144 boys
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023