Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Sunday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Colton Snyder
Results
High School Results
Team Name
Colorado
Grandview Wolves Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 0-0
L. Clarendon
Black Fox Wrestling Academy
P2P - Battle at Black Fox
Round 1 (4 & 2)
56-61
01/30
W
DEC 0-0
J. Martin
Bear Cave Wrestling Club
P2P - Top Gun
Round 3 (4 & 2)
55-57
01/30
W
DEC 0-0
W. Bajza
Bald Eagle Wrestling
P2P - Top Gun
Round 1 (4 & 2)
55-57
01/30
W
DEC 0-0
J. Dean
Fort Lupton Metro Wrestling Club
P2P - Top Gun
Round 2 (4 & 2)
55-57
01/13
L
MD 10-2
Z. Maez
SLV Elite Wrestling Club
2024 South League Regional -P2P
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
58
01/13
W
MD 11-2
T. Goss
Peyton Youth Wrestling
2024 South League Regional -P2P
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
58
01/13
W
F 11-0 2:56
Z. Gomez
Steel City Reloaded Wrestling Club
2024 South League Regional -P2P
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
58
01/13
L
F 6-0 2:23
T. Jagger
Bald Eagle Wrestling
2024 South League Regional -P2P
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
58
01/13
W
MD 13-0
J. Hughes
Mesa Ridge Wrestling Club
2024 South League Regional -P2P
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
58
12/20
W
F 0-0
A. Nash
Wrecking Crew Wrestling Club
P2P - Cougar Classic - DGC
Round 2 (4 & 2)
58-59
12/20
W
DEC 0-0
D. Iii
Betterman Elite Wrestling
P2P - Cougar Classic - DGC
Round 3 (4 & 2)
58-59
12/20
W
F 0-0
P. Weeks
Bennett Wrestling Club
P2P - Cougar Classic - DGC
Round 1 (4 & 2)
58-59
12/09
L
Replay
DEC 5-4
C. Chelewski
Colorado Outlaws Youth Wrestling
TOA - 2023 King & Queen of the Mountain
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
56
12/09
L
Replay
DEC 1-0
A. Huegerich
Bear Cave Wrestling Club
TOA - 2023 King & Queen of the Mountain
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
56
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021