Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Barrett Nix
Results
Videos
High School Results
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:12
I. Aguillon
C2X
Tour of SC Central Region Showcase
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
52
02/10
L
Replay
DEC 8-5
D. Thornton
Columbia Knights
Tour of SC Central Region Showcase
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
55
02/10
W
Replay
F 5-0 0:54
G. Nix
Team Tiger
Tour of SC Central Region Showcase
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
52
02/10
L
Replay
F 11-0 1:36
G. Acerra
West Wateree Wrestling Club
Tour of SC Central Region Showcase
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
55
02/10
L
Replay
F 7-2 1:38
M. Walker
Columbia knighYouth Wrestling
Tour of SC Central Region Showcase
Round 1 (16 Man)
52
01/13
L
F 2-0 0:19
B. Meyers
Ninety Six Wrestling
Tour of SC South Region Showcase
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
52
01/13
L
F 2-0 0:29
M. Willford
Gaston Grizzlies
Tour of SC South Region Showcase
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
55
01/13
L
F 5-0 1:30
G. Jones
Knights Youth Wrestling
Tour of SC South Region Showcase
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
52
01/13
L
DEC 8-4
T. Werts
Chapin Youth Wrestling
Tour of SC South Region Showcase
Round 1 (16 Man)
55
01/13
W
F 4-0 0:43
B. Moden
Cane Bay Cobras
Tour of SC South Region Showcase
Round 1 (16 Man)
52
12/16
L
Replay
MD 10-2
P. Price
JET Wrestling Club
Team Tiger Tussel
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
55
12/16
L
Replay
F 10-2 1:56
B. Stoner
Hard Rock Rams
Team Tiger Tussel
Placement Matches (8 Man)
52
12/16
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:34
O. Roper
JET Wrestling Club
Team Tiger Tussel
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
52
12/16
W
Replay
F 4-0 0:47
S. Tennant
JET Wrestling Club
Team Tiger Tussel
Semis & WB (8 Man)
55
12/16
W
Replay
F 7-1 1:41
G. Nix
Team Tiger
Team Tiger Tussel
Semis & WB (8 Man)
52
12/16
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:38
C. Burleson
Spartanburg Wrestling Academy
Team Tiger Tussel
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
55
12/16
L
Replay
F 2-1 0:40
D. Deane
Hard Rock Rams
Team Tiger Tussel
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
52
12/09
L
Replay
F 7-18 2:46
R. Tindal
Dixie hornets
Wildcat Wrangle
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
52
12/09
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:12
B. Stoner
Hard Rock
Wildcat Wrangle
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
52
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020