Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
James Burns
Results
High School Results
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
F 0-0 0:21
G. Mericle
High Point Regional
NJSIAA District 4
Quarters (16 Man)
285
02/10
L
F 0-0 0:55
R. Toska
Boonton
Boonton @ North Warren Reg
Round 1
285
02/07
L
F 0-0 1:50
F. Sanchez
Dover
North Warren Reg @ Dover
Round 1
285
02/06
L
F 0-0 1:53
O. Troesch
Millburn
Montgomery Quad w/ Millburn, No Warren, ALJ
Round 1
285
02/04
L
F 0-0
S. Asgaralli
Arthur Johnson
Montgomery Quad w/ Millburn, No Warren, ALJ
Round 1
285
02/02
L
F 0-0
J. Pappa
Pope John Xxiii
North Warren Reg @ Pope John Xxiii
Round 1
285
01/30
L
F 5-0 3:10
H. Brecher
Parsippany
North Warren Reg @ Parsippany
Round 1
285
01/27
L
DEF 0-0 0:10
I. Cazimovski
Clifton
West Milford Quad
Round 1
285
01/27
L
F 0-0 0:26
S. Ribitzki
West Milford Township
West Milford Quad
Round 1
285
01/26
L
F 2-0 2:12
S. Mrad
Hackettstown
North Warren Reg @ Hackettstown
Round 1
285
01/25
L
F 0-0 3:03
A. DeSimone
North Hunterdon
Patriot Duals
Round 1
285
01/24
L
DEC 6-0
P. Santos
Belvidere
Belvidere @ North Warren Reg
Round 1
285
01/21
L
F 0-0 1:07
B. Lau
West Essex Regional
Patriot Duals
Round 1
285
01/20
L
F 0-0 0:50
G. Mericle
High Point Regional
Patriot Duals
Round 1
285
01/18
W
F 0-0 3:59
H. Hines
Wallkill Valley Regional
Wallkill Valley Regional @ North Warren Reg
Round 1
285
01/09
L
F 0-0
K. Hamilton
Manchester Regional
Manchester Regional @ North Warren Reg
Round 1
285
12/28
L
F 0-0 0:58
A. Buczynski
Roxbury
2023 Linn Crawn Memorial Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
285
12/28
L
F 0-0 1:19
D. Mangiocavallo
Randolph Hs
2023 Linn Crawn Memorial Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
285
12/20
W
F 6-0 1:43
L. Geisler
Vernon Township
Vernon Township @ North Warren Reg
Round 1
285
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024