Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Abdullah barhoush
Results
High School Results
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 2-0 0:57
F. Riley
St. Francis
2024 CCS Northern Regionals Boys
Round 2
215
02/10
L
F 2-0 1:48
J. Brendza
Carlmont
2024 CCS Northern Regionals Boys
Round 1
215
02/03
L
F 2-0 1:00
C. Ruiz
Santa Clara
2024 SCVAL Finals
5th
Boys 215
02/03
L
DEC 7-0
D. Yousefi
Cupertino
2024 SCVAL Finals
Saturday Round 5
Boys 215
02/03
L
F 4-0 3:49
J. Villagomez
Fremont (Sunnyvale)
2024 SCVAL Finals
Saturday Semis
Boys 215
02/03
W
F 3-0 1:34
I. Garcia
Lynbrook
2024 SCVAL Finals
Saturday Round 2
Boys 215
02/03
W
F 8-0 3:59
R. Vargas
Monta Vista (Cupertino)
2024 SCVAL Finals
Saturday Round 1
Boys 215
01/27
L
F 3-0 2:13
B. Donohoe
Concord
2024 Boys JV North Coast Championships
Wrestlebacks (32 Man)
217
01/27
W
F 4-0 1:51
J. Manful
Acalanes
2024 Boys JV North Coast Championships
Semis & WB (32 Man)
217
01/27
W
F 4-2 1:57
E. Levy
Monte Vista (Danville)
2024 Boys JV North Coast Championships
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
217
01/27
L
DEC 7-0
S. Hashimi
Livermore
2024 Boys JV North Coast Championships
Round 1 (32 Man)
217
01/21
L
DEC 3-1
L. Jones
Orland
Livermore Barnburner
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
217
01/20
W
F 0-0
S. Bikai
Deer Valley
Livermore Barnburner
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
217
01/20
W
F 0-0
J. Mock
Vintage
Livermore Barnburner
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
217
01/20
L
F 0-0
J. Flores
Vintage
Livermore Barnburner
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
217
01/20
W
F 0-0
E. Levy
Monte Vista
Livermore Barnburner
Round 1 (16 Man)
217
01/05
L
F 0-4 3:14
P. Ward
Junipero Serra
Ruppel 2nd Man
Round 5
215
01/05
W
F 6-0 2:22
D. Altamirano
Junipero Serra
Ruppel 2nd Man
Round 4
215
01/05
L
F 7-0 2:57
M. Bronevytskyy
Monta Vista Christian
Ruppel 2nd Man
Round 3
215
01/05
W
F 2-0 0:56
C. Johnstone
Bellarmine Prep (San Jose)
Ruppel 2nd Man
Round 1
215
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024