Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jose Hurtado III
Results
Youth Results
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
L
F 9-2 2:00
M. Hilbert
Ste. Genevieve Youth Wrestling
Missouri Nationals Novice Championships
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
55
02/04
L
F 3-4 0:41
A. Berger
RAY-PEC
Missouri Nationals Novice Championships
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
55
02/04
W
MD 13-2
M. Propst
Clinton Youth Wrestling
Missouri Nationals Novice Championships
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
55
02/04
W
F 6-0 1:49
K. Hietala
Lamar Youth Wrestling
Missouri Nationals Novice Championships
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
55
02/04
W
F 8-1 1:56
R. Albers-Milstead
Branson Wrestling Club
Missouri Nationals Novice Championships
Round 1 (32 Man)
55
01/21
L
F 4-2 0:50
A. Carver
JC Youth Wrestling Club
Clash in Columbia 2024
Round 6
55B
01/21
W
DEC 7-4
M. Drenon
Windsor Youth Wrestling
Clash in Columbia 2024
Round 5
55B
01/21
W
DEC 6-1
C. Hamilton
Higginsville Youth Wrestling
Clash in Columbia 2024
Round 4
55B
01/21
W
F 2-0 1:52
M. Lewis
Centralia Wrestling Club
Clash in Columbia 2024
Round 3
55B
01/21
L
F 3-4 2:20
M. Drenon
Windsor Youth Wrestling
Clash in Columbia 2024
Round 1
55B
01/14
W
F 10-0 2:00
B. Clayton
Centralia Wrestling Club
TRI-CAP Rookie Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
55B
01/14
W
MD 13-2
R. Wixson
Eldon Takedown Team
TRI-CAP Rookie Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
55B
01/14
W
F 5-0 0:37
W. Niemann
JC Youth Wrestling Club
TRI-CAP Rookie Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
55B
12/31
L
F 11-2 1:34
K. Owens
Diamond Youth Wrestling
Willard White Tiger Classic Novice
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
55B
12/31
W
DEC 12-8
T. Wiener
Nixa Youth Wrestling
Willard White Tiger Classic Novice
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
55B
12/31
W
F 11-0 1:20
A. Welch
Rogue Warrior Wrestling
Willard White Tiger Classic Novice
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
55B
12/31
W
F 2-0 0:46
H. Schomaker
Lebanon YellowJacket Wrestling
Willard White Tiger Classic Novice
Round 1 (16 Man)
55B
12/10
W
DEC 4-3
L. Foster
JC Youth Wrestling Club
Southern Boone NOVICE & GIRLS Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
55C
12/10
W
DEC 4-1
E. Geiger
Columbia Wrestling Club
Southern Boone NOVICE & GIRLS Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
55C
12/10
W
TF 16-1 2:18
M. Lewis
Centralia Wrestling Club
Southern Boone NOVICE & GIRLS Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
55C
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024