Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jenna Romano
Results
Videos
High School Results
Team Name
Eagle
Eagle High School
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/13
L
Replay
F 6-0 2:04
M. Skelly
Fruitland
IHSAA Girls - District III
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
02/13
W
F 0-2 1:05
T. Pesina
Caldwell
IHSAA Girls - District III
Consolation Prelim
126
02/13
L
F 10-2 2:14
A. Diaz
Middleton
IHSAA Girls - District III
Champ Prelims
126
02/08
L
MD 14-0
A. Diaz
Middleton
Middleton @ Eagle
Round 1
126
02/03
L
Replay
F 2-4 0:54
E. Kopeinig
Thunder Ridge
7th Jaybird Memorial Girls HS Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 and 32 brackets)
126
02/02
W
Replay
F 3-8 4:30
S. Warren
Century
7th Jaybird Memorial Girls HS Tournament
Round 2 Championship and 32 Consolation Rd 1
126
02/02
L
Replay
F 5-0 2:38
R. Cruz-Nunez
Vallivue
7th Jaybird Memorial Girls HS Tournament
Round 1 (32 Man)
126
01/25
L
MD 18-6
A. Niyongahire
Borah
Eagle @ Borah
Round 1
126
12/30
L
F 0-0
S. Sale
Redmond
Reno TOC Girls
Round 1
126
12/16
L
Replay
F 10-1 3:26
S. Sale
Redmond
2023 Dollamur Reno Tournament of Champions
Consi of 16 #2
126 lbs
12/16
L
Replay
F 4-0 1:16
B. Deeter
Fremont
2023 Dollamur Reno Tournament of Champions
Round of 32
126 lbs
12/09
L
F 7-0 3:14
S. Azure
La Grande
Safeway Girls Buckle Classic
Placing 5th and 6th
125
12/09
L
F 5-0 2:43
A. Jones
Weiser
Safeway Girls Buckle Classic
Consolation Round 4
125
12/09
L
MD 16-8
T. April
Enterprise
Safeway Girls Buckle Classic
Championship Semifinals
125
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024