Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brooks Bacheler
Results
Videos
High School Results
Team Name
Saint James
St James
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
Replay
F 4-0 1:44
B. Neill
Bayside Academy
AHSAA Super Section South
Rd 5 Friday
1A-4A 190
02/09
W
FOR 0-0
B. Pugh
W. S. Neal
AHSAA Super Section South
Rd 3 Friday
1A-4A 190
02/09
L
Replay
F 7-5 5:08
E. Carroll
Walter Wellborn
AHSAA Super Section South
Rd 2 Friday
1A-4A 190
02/02
W
DEC 5-0
L. Reinert
Elmore County School
Saint James/ Elmore County/ Holtville
Round 1
190
01/19
W
F 2-0 1:40
M. Cash
T. R. Miller
2024 AHSAA State Dual Championships
Champ - Round 1 (16 Team)
217
01/19
W
Replay
F 2-2 3:49
I. Calvert
Ranburne
2024 AHSAA State Dual Championships
Semifinals (16 Team)
217
01/19
W
DEC 9-1 TB1
C. Chappelle
Montgomery Catholic Prep School
2024 AHSAA State Dual Championships
Quarterfinals (16 Team)
192
01/19
W
Replay
DEC 5-3
Z. Hooks
Weaver
2024 AHSAA State Dual Championships
1st Place Match (16 Team)
192
01/13
L
F 2-0 2:30
J. Bussey
Saks Sr
PCA Panther Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
192
01/13
W
F 7-0 2:12
A. Engle
Ohatchee
PCA Panther Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
192
01/13
L
F 2-0 0:25
R. Mills
Deshler
PCA Panther Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
192
01/13
W
DEC 4-3
B. Bowman
Prattville Christian Academy
PCA Panther Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
192
01/06
L
Replay
F 6-2 2:42
B. Bowman
Prattville Christian Academy
2024 Julian McPhillips Invitational
con semis
192
01/06
W
Replay
F 3-0 4:14
L. Reinert
Elmore County School
2024 Julian McPhillips Invitational
con 1/4s
192
01/06
W
Replay
F 3-2 2:36
G. Smith
Dothan HS
2024 Julian McPhillips Invitational
con 2
192
01/06
L
Replay
F 2-1 2:15
J. Hyder
Beauregard HS
2024 Julian McPhillips Invitational
champ 1/4s
192
01/05
L
DEC 8-5
C. Chappelle
Montgomery Catholic Prep School
1-4A South Ahsaa Region #2 Duals
Round 1
190
01/05
W
F 6-0 3:29
H. Dillard
Reeltown
1-4A South Ahsaa Region #2 Duals
Round 1
190
01/05
L
DEC 4-2
B. Bowman
Prattville Christian Academy
1-4A South Ahsaa Region #2 Duals
Round 1
190
01/04
L
F 2-0 0:45
B. Dubose
Beulah
1-4A South Ahsaa Region #2 Duals
Round 1
190
12/29
L
DEF 2-0 0:24
E. Carpenter
T.R. Miller
2023 Gulf Shores Scuffle
Varsity Conso Rd 4
190
12/29
L
F 5-1 5:10
L. Everett
Gulf Shores
2023 Gulf Shores Scuffle
Varsity Quarterfinals
190
12/29
W
F 2-0 0:14
A. Riddle
Milton
2023 Gulf Shores Scuffle
Varsity Round of 16 & Conso Rd 1
190
12/16
L
DEC 6-4
C. Chappelle
Montgomery Catholic Prep School
PCA Duals
Round 1
190
12/16
W
F 0-0
J. Sessions
Reeltown
PCA Duals
Round 1
190
12/16
L
DEC 11-9
C. Chappelle
Montgomery Catholic Prep School
Catholic/Carver/Tallassee/St.James
Round 1
190
12/16
L
F 6-4 4:48
N.
Tallassee
Catholic/Carver/Tallassee/St.James
Round 1
190
12/08
W
F 0-0
C. Copeland
Prattville Christian Academy
PCA/ Northside Methodist/STJ
Round 1
190
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023