Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Connor Rodgers
Results
High School Results
Team Name
Westhampton Beach
Westhampton Beach Sr
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
F 2-0 0:43
I. Green
Bellport
SECTION 11-D1 WRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIPS
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
190
02/10
W
DEC 3-2
Q. Barber
Northport
SECTION 11-D1 WRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIPS
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
190
02/10
L
F 4-0 1:47
B. Aulino
Lindenhurst
SECTION 11-D1 WRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIPS
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
190
02/10
W
DEC 3-2
S. Mahoney
Longwood
SECTION 11-D1 WRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIPS
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
190
02/03
L
F 2-0 1:00
N. Groneman
East Islip
SECTION 11-D1-LEAGUE 5 QUALIFIER, NY
1st Place
190
02/03
W
DEC 5-3
C. Horeis
East Islip
SECTION 11-D1-LEAGUE 5 QUALIFIER, NY
Semis (16 Man)
190
02/03
W
F 11-2 3:35
T. McCue
Eastport-South Manor
SECTION 11-D1-LEAGUE 5 QUALIFIER, NY
Quarters (16 Man)
190
01/08
W
F 0-0 4:15
A. Chugh
East Hampton-Pierson-Bridgehampton-Ross HS
Cory Hubbard Duals
Round 1
190
01/08
W
F 0-0 2:30
H. Tooker
Bellport Sr HS
Cory Hubbard Duals
Round 1
215
01/06
L
F 0-0 0:55
J. Tacuri
Patchogue-Medford H S
Cory Hubbard Duals
Round 1
190
12/29
W
DEC 6-2
N. Aguilar
Harborfields
SAL DIFAZIO HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT @HHHE
Placement Matches (16 Man)
190 lbs
12/29
L
MD 9-1
M. Valente
Half Hollow Hills HS-West
SAL DIFAZIO HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT @HHHE
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
190 lbs
12/29
W
DEC 7-2
A. Chugh
East Hampton HS
SAL DIFAZIO HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT @HHHE
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
190 lbs
12/28
W
F 0-0 0:21
S. Khamidov
James Madison-PSAL
SAL DIFAZIO HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT @HHHE
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
190 lbs
12/28
L
F 0-0 2:36
A. Ibrahim
James Madison-PSAL
SAL DIFAZIO HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT @HHHE
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
190 lbs
12/28
W
F 0-0 0:40
E. Hall
North Babylon Sr High Sch
SAL DIFAZIO HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT @HHHE
Round 1 (16 Man)
190 lbs
12/27
W
F 0-0 2:54
T. Powers
Eastport-South Manor Jr-Sr HS
Westhampton Beach Sr @ Eastport-South Manor Jr-Sr HS
Round 1
190
12/11
W
F 0-0 1:17
J. Chi
Ward Melville Sr High
Doc Fallot Memorial Duals
Round 1
215
12/10
W
F 0-0 1:10
C. D`Ambrosio
Connetquot
Doc Fallot Memorial Duals
Round 1
190
12/09
L
F 9-2 2:28
B. RIVEZZO
Oceanside Sr High
Doc Fallot Memorial Duals
Round 1
215
12/09
L
F 7-0 1:35
Z. Miller
Islip
Doc Fallot Memorial Duals
Round 1
190
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024