Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
Tomorrow · 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
abi johnson
Results
High School Results
Team Name
Wahoo
Wahoo Girls
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
L
F 7-0 4:58
N. Le
South Sioux City Girls
NSAA Girls Subdistrict 3B
Semis and WB5
145
02/03
W
MD 11-3
R. Ruff
Gretna Girls
NSAA Girls Subdistrict 3B
WB4
145
02/03
L
F 2-0 2:32
S. Frear
Wood River Girls
NSAA Girls Subdistrict 3B
Round 2
145
01/27
L
F 8-0 2:48
I. Stiefvater
Beatrice Girls
Trailblazer Conference Tournament
Round 4
G145
01/26
L
F 8-0 2:53
R. Pletka
Plattsmouth Girls
Trailblazer Conference Tournament
Round 2
G145
01/26
L
F 2-0 0:16
L. Harker
Nebraska City Girls
Trailblazer Conference Tournament
Round 1
G145
01/20
L
F 2-1 2:13
H. Schroeder
Lincoln Standing Bear
Weeping Water Girls Invite
Round 3
145
01/20
L
F 2-0 2:55
A. Tchibozo
Omaha Westview
Weeping Water Girls Invite
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
01/06
L
F 0-0 1:49
A. Lindsley
Blue River Girls
Malcolm Girls Invite
Round 3
145
01/06
L
F 2-0 1:58
S. Frear
Wood River Girls
Malcolm Girls Invite
Round 1
145
01/04
L
F 0-0 1:20
A. Jennings
Omaha Westview Girls
Norm Manstedt Girls Inv
Round 2
155 A
01/04
L
F 8-3 1:23
A. Roberts
Grand Island Girls
Norm Manstedt Girls Inv
Round 1
155 A
01/02
L
F 2-0 1:07
G. Garay-Carpio
Crete Girls
2024 Spotlight on Girls Wrestling
Round 4
155b
01/02
L
F 5-3 3:54
V. Rocha
Millard North Girls
2024 Spotlight on Girls Wrestling
Round 3
155b
01/02
L
F 13-2 5:26
S. Beltran
West Point-Beemer Girls
2024 Spotlight on Girls Wrestling
Round 2
155b
12/29
L
F 7-2 3:19
B. Rudnick
Ainsworth
2023 Winnebago Lady Indian Invite
Finals
155 JV
12/29
L
F 2-0 1:41
B. Herrera
South Sioux City
2023 Winnebago Lady Indian Invite
Cons Semi
155 JV
12/29
W
F 5-0 2:38
G. Clark
Omaha Westside
2023 Winnebago Lady Indian Invite
Semi Finals
155 JV
12/29
L
F 7-0 5:08
B. Rudnick
Ainsworth
2023 Winnebago Lady Indian Invite
Quarter Finals
155 JV
12/22
L
F 2-1 2:10
P. Daugherty
North Bend Central
Wisner-Pilger Girls Invitational
Round 3
155
12/22
L
F 5-0 3:05
A. Whitley
Lyons-Decatur NE
Wisner-Pilger Girls Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
155
12/09
L
MD 11-3
K. Tolle
Lyons-Decatur Northeast Girls
Battle at the Point (2023)
JV Round 2
155 JV B
12/09
W
F 2-2 2:38
S. Beltran
West Point-Beemer Girls
Battle at the Point (2023)
JV Round 1
155 JV B
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020