Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brandon Sareh
Results
High School Results
Team Name
Ft Myers
Independent
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/06
L
MD 13-3
L. Miller
Riverdale training center
Dunbar Spring Fling
Round 2
144
02/16
L
F 2-4 2:19
C. Ponce
Island Coast
FHSAA 2A D11
Round 4 (Semis and WB3)
144
02/16
L
F 4-0 0:40
G. Trebisovsky
Cape Coral
FHSAA 2A D11
Round 2 (Quarters and WB1)
144
02/03
L
F 7-0 1:44
J. Hartley
North Ft Myers
LCAC Boys Wrestling Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
144
02/03
W
DEC 8-2
J. Lemus
Bonita Springs
LCAC Boys Wrestling Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
144
02/03
L
TF 19-4 5:29
G. Trebisovsky
Cape Coral
LCAC Boys Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
144
02/01
L
F 2-0
J. Martinez-Mercado
South Ft. Myers
South Ft. Myers @ Ft Myers
Round 1
144
01/27
W
F 5-0 1:32
A. Elverd
Bonita Springs
Bull Shark Bash
Placement (4 Team)
138
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:10
H. Sykes
Naples
Bull Shark Bash
Semis (4 Team)
144
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:25
C. Manzano
Gateway Charter
Bull Shark Bash
Round 1 (4 Team)
144
01/27
W
F 5-0 1:33
R. Vincent
Bonita Springs
Bull Shark Bash
Round 3 (4 Team)
138
01/25
W
F 7-0 2:24
J. Ramirez
Island Coast
Red Knight Battle-Girls/JV/9th IBT
Round 3 (4 Man)
138
01/25
W
F 6-0 4:25
G. Cuna
Barron G Collier
Red Knight Battle-Girls/JV/9th IBT
Round 2 (4 Man)
138
01/24
W
F 2-0 0:51
A. Vasquez
Island Coast
Red Knight Battle-Girls/JV/9th IBT
Round 1 (4 Man)
138
01/20
W
DEC 7-0
V. Lima
Sarasota
JV Battle for the Trident
Placement Matches (24 Man)
138
01/20
W
DEC 8-2
Y. Vallecio
Estero
JV Battle for the Trident
Semis & 3rd WB (24 Man)
138
01/20
W
DEC 6-1
G. Cuna
Barron G Collier
JV Battle for the Trident
Quarters & 1st WB (24 Man)
138
01/20
W
MD 8-0
L. Santana
Naples
JV Battle for the Trident
Round 1 (24 Man)
138
12/01
W
F 7-1 3:01
L. Castellano
Ida Baker
Gary Freis
Round 3 (6 Team)
144
12/01
W
F 9-5 2:43
J. Ramirez
South Ft. Myers
Gary Freis
Round 4 (6 Team)
138
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024