May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
May 10-11, 3:00 PM UTC
Western Regional Championships
May 10-12, 6:00 PM UTC
Northern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 TX-USAW State FS and GR
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
NC Beach National & World Team Qualifier
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 10-11, 2:00 PM UTC
Calemax Invite1
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Declan Brown
Results
High School Results
Team Name
Simla
Simla High School
Wallenpaupack Area Hs
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 2-0 0:57
T. Silva
Hanover
CHSAA 2A Region 3
Semis and WB3
113
02/09
L
F 2-0 0:34
R. Goedert
Meeker
CHSAA 2A Region 3
Quarterfinals and WB1
113
02/06
L
F 0-0
E. Fiocco
Peyton
Simla @ Peyton
Round 1
113
02/03
L
F 7-0 1:32
T. Silva
Hanover
2024 Crowley County Charger Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
02/03
W
DEC 9-4
K. Rouleau
Swink
2024 Crowley County Charger Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
02/03
L
F 4-0 0:48
B. Bartholomew
Pueblo County
2024 Crowley County Charger Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:52
E. Bloom
Gilpin County
Stratton Invitational 2024
Round 5
113
01/27
L
F 9-0 1:34
D. Godsey
Wray
Stratton Invitational 2024
Round 4
113
01/27
L
F 5-0 1:13
H. Litsinberger
Colby
Stratton Invitational 2024
Round 2
113
01/20
L
F 9-0 3:15
F. Perri
Central Dauphin Hs
CoalCracker Invitational 2024
Round 5 - 4th Consi
116
01/20
W
F 5-0 1:10
C. Recinos
Louis E Dieruff Hs
CoalCracker Invitational 2024
Round 4 - 3rd Consi (64 Man Only)
116
01/20
L
MD 8-0
B. Haines
Gettysburg Area Hs
CoalCracker Invitational 2024
Round 2 - 32 man & 1st Consi
116
01/19
L
F 2-0 0:55
J. Crawford
Mitchell
2024 COS Metro Wrestling Championships
R3 - Wrestlebacks
113
01/19
L
F 4-1 0:30
A. Countryman
Air Academy
2024 COS Metro Wrestling Championships
R2 - Champ & WB
113
01/13
L
F 6-0 2:18
A. Conn
Del Norte
Custer County Bobcat Invitational
combine
113
01/13
L
F 4-0 1:34
M. Torrens
Buena Vista
Custer County Bobcat Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:34
T. Esquivel
Burlington
Lamar Thunder Men`s Invitational
Round 3
113
01/06
L
F 5-0 0:39
A. Robles
Burlington
Lamar Thunder Men`s Invitational
Round 1
113
12/28
L
F 2-2 2:10
C. Malt
Berwick Area Hs
Jim Thorpe Christmas Tournament 2023
Round 7 - 6th Consi
114
12/28
W
F 3-2 1:58
G. Hacker
Catasauqua Hs
Jim Thorpe Christmas Tournament 2023
Round 6 - Quarters & 5th Consi
114
12/27
W
DEC 6-1
W. Kassirer
Upper Dauphin Area Hs
Jim Thorpe Christmas Tournament 2023
Round 5 - 4th Consi
114
12/27
L
F 16-0 3:05
A. Gruber
Lehighton Area Hs
Jim Thorpe Christmas Tournament 2023
Round 2 - 32 man & 1st Consi
114
12/08
L
F 9-0 2:00
T. Nieto
Trinidad
Limon Badger Invitational 2023
Round 3
113
12/08
L
F 2-0 0:56
T. Esquivel
Burlington
Limon Badger Invitational 2023
Round 2
113
12/02
L
F 6-0 2:19
E. Fiocco
Peyton
2023 Grizzly Invitational Wrestling Tour
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
12/02
L
F 2-0 0:39
A. Stewart
Del Norte
2023 Grizzly Invitational Wrestling Tour
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
Related Content
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020