Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tyson Bates
Results
High School Results
Team Name
Copper Hills
Copper Hills
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/14
L
Replay
F 6-0 2:05
T. Huntsman
Weber
Utah JV State
Round 8
168
02/14
W
Replay
F 4-2 2:09
R. Balling
Green Canyon High School
Utah JV State
Round 7
168
02/14
L
Replay
F 7-1 4:00
D. Clinger
Layton
Utah JV State
Round 6
168
02/13
W
Replay
F 0-2 2:08
J. O`Reilly
Lone Peak
Utah JV State
Round 4
168
02/13
W
Replay
DEC 14-10
C. Stewart
Mountain Ridge
Utah JV State
Round 2
168
02/13
W
Replay
DEC 10-6
M. Funk
Box Elder
Utah JV State
Round 1
168
02/03
L
MD 13-0
J. Barron
Riverton
2024 UHSAA 6A Boys Division A
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
165
02/02
L
F 2-0 1:51
S. Kochevar
Mountain Ridge
2024 UHSAA 6A Boys Division A
Champ Round 2 & WB (32 Man)
165
01/19
L
F 4-2 1:09
R. Martin
Westlake
6A Dual State Championships
Finals (2 Team)
157
01/19
L
F 2-0 1:42
A. Westcott
American Fork
6A Dual State Championships
Round 2 (6 Team)
157
01/19
L
F 2-0 0:19
C. Ruble
Lone Peak
6A Dual State Championships
Round 5 (6 Team)
157
01/19
L
F 4-0 3:41
L. McIntyre
Farmington
6A Dual State Championships
Round 2 (4 Team)
157
01/19
L
F 8-2 3:10
M. Christensen
Pleasant Grove
6A Dual State Championships
Round 3 (6 Team)
157
01/19
L
F 2-0 0:36
k. wolff
Fremont
6A Dual State Championships
Round 1 (4 Team)
157
01/19
L
F 7-0 1:33
K. Murphy
Davis
6A Dual State Championships
Round 1 (6 Team)
157
01/19
W
F 4-0 0:45
T. Henderson
Renegade
6A Dual State Championships
Round 4 (6 Team)
157
01/13
L
F 13-4 2:57
N. Mansker
Skyridge
Redhawks Rumble JV
Placement matches
165
01/13
W
DEC 10-7
J. Lamb
Northridge
Redhawks Rumble JV
Semis & WB (32 Man)
165
01/12
W
F 2-0 0:40
L. Michaelis
Park City
Redhawks Rumble JV
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
165
01/12
W
F 2-2 2:55
A. Nilson
Lone Peak
Redhawks Rumble JV
Champ. Round 2 (32 Man)
165
01/06
L
M FOR 0-0
C. Wright
Syracuse
2024 Best of the West - JV Boys
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
165
01/06
L
M FOR 0-0
V. Barnum
Crimson Cliffs
2024 Best of the West - JV Boys
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
165
01/06
W
F 2-2 1:10
M. Corray
West
2024 Best of the West - JV Boys
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
165
01/05
W
F 20-3 3:53
L. Michaelis
Park City
2024 Best of the West - JV Boys
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
165
12/01
L
M FOR 7-0
O. Kennedy
Lone Peak
SYRACUSE SCUFFLE
Round 1 (10 Team)
165
12/01
L
F 0-0 0:22
D. Twedt
Ridgeline
SYRACUSE SCUFFLE
Round 7 (10 Team)
165
12/01
L
M FOR 0-0
V. Fertig
Bear River
SYRACUSE SCUFFLE
Round 2 (10 Team)
165
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024