Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jimmy Loya
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
Replay
DEC 3-1
A. McSwain
Etiwanda
CIF SS Boys Ford Masters Wrestling Meet
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
02/16
W
Replay
F 5-3 4:09
E. Hernandez
Hesperia
CIF SS Boys Ford Masters Wrestling Meet
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
02/16
W
DEF 0-0
S. Vague
Dos Pueblos
CIF SS Boys Ford Masters Wrestling Meet
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
02/16
L
Replay
F 7-0 3:52
A. Contreras
Walnut
CIF SS Boys Ford Masters Wrestling Meet
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
02/10
L
Replay
DEC 5-1
G. Stephens
Huntington Beach
CIF SS Boys Individuals Inland Div
Medals
132
02/10
W
Replay
DEC 7-2
A. Rodriguez
Barstow
CIF SS Boys Individuals Inland Div
Cons Semis
132
02/10
L
Replay
DEC 6-2
D. Pryima
Newport Harbor
CIF SS Boys Individuals Inland Div
Semis & Round of 8
132
02/09
W
Replay
MD 11-3
I. Benavidez
Marshall
CIF SS Boys Individuals Inland Div
Quarters & Round of 16
132
02/09
W
Replay
DEC 8-7
K. Murray
Los Alamitos
CIF SS Boys Individuals Inland Div
Round 2
132
02/09
W
Replay
F 7-1 3:32
N. Ahmad
Woodbridge
CIF SS Boys Individuals Inland Div
Round 1
132
02/03
L
MD 11-1
D. Pryima
Newport Harbor
Sunset League Varsity Finals
Medals
132
02/03
W
DEC 6-5
G. Stephens
Huntington Beach
Sunset League Varsity Finals
Semis
132
02/03
W
F 12-1 5:14
A. Mendoza
Corona Del Mar
Sunset League Varsity Finals
Round 1
132
01/12
L
Replay
DQ 1-2
J. Cesena
Central Union
5 Counties Invitational
Champ 2 Cons 1
132
01/12
L
Replay
TF 18-3 4:05
J. Grajeda
St John Bosco
5 Counties Invitational
Champ 1
132
12/30
L
Replay
DEC 7-6
J. Broussard
Villa Park
Tournament of Champions
Cons 2
132
12/29
L
Replay
DEC 7-6
M. Orbeta
Poway
Tournament of Champions
Champ 2 Cons 1
132
12/29
W
Replay
DEC 1-0
I. Gutierrez
Yucaipa
Tournament of Champions
Champ 1
132
12/29
W
Replay
MD 9-1
A. Ordiano
Paloma Valley
Tournament of Champions
Prelims
132
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020