Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cassandra Torres
Results
High School Results
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
MD 9-1
K. Suda
Scott West
MSHSL Section 2 & 4 Individual Girls
8: 5th place
142
02/10
L
F 2-0 1:39
J. Mendez
Eastview
MSHSL Section 2 & 4 Individual Girls
6: Cons Semis
142
02/10
L
F 2-0 0:52
A. Petsinger
New Richland-H-E-G
MSHSL Section 2 & 4 Individual Girls
5: Semifinals
142
02/10
W
F 2-6 3:51
K. Suda
Scott West
MSHSL Section 2 & 4 Individual Girls
3: Quarters and WB 1 (16-man) and WB 3 (32-man)
142
01/27
W
F 7-0 3:47
H. Benson
Forest Lake
Rochester Century Girls & JV Invite
Round 2 (4 Man)
142
01/27
L
DEC 10-5
J. Stans
Forest Lake
Rochester Century Girls & JV Invite
Round 1 (4 Man)
142
01/27
W
MD 12-3
K. Johnson
St. Michael-Albertville
Simley Girls Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
142
01/27
W
F 6-1 2:11
M. Tatge
St. Michael-Albertville
Simley Girls Invitational
Semis, WB, & 2nd Cons (16 Man)
142
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:14
R. Heil
St. Michael-Albertville
Simley Girls Invitational
Quarters & 1st Cons (16 Man)
142
01/21
L
F 5-0 1:42
J. Pettit
Hastings
Simley @ Hastings
Round 1
145
01/12
L
F 4-2 2:25
H. Jackson
South Saint Paul
Simley vs. South Saint Paul
Round 1
142
01/10
L
F 2-2 2:16
A. Muro
Two Rivers
Two Rivers vs. Simley
Round 1
145
12/29
L
DEC 12-8
R. Barthel
St. Michael-Albertville
Rebel Girls Holiday Classic
finals
148
12/29
L
F 2-0 1:41
N. Stiehm
St. Michael-Albertville
Rebel Girls Holiday Classic
Semis & WB (16 Man)
148
12/29
L
MD 14-3
S. Hinman
Minneapolis Roosevelt
Rebel Girls Holiday Classic
Quarters & WB (16 Man)
148
12/29
W
DEC 6-0
E. Martin
St. Michael-Albertville
Rebel Girls Holiday Classic
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
148
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024