Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Aidan Lengkeek
Results
High School Results
Team Name
Rapid City Central
Rapid City Central JV
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 7-0 3:29
V. Mogen-Frankfort
Hot Springs
Bennett County Invitational
2nd WB and RR
175
02/10
W
F 6-1 5:38
M. Kimmel
Rapid City Central JV
Bennett County Invitational
Round Robin 5
175
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:50
J. Andrews
Little Wound
Bennett County Invitational
Quarterfinals and RR
175
02/10
W
DEC 12-5
N. Wilson
Lakota Tech
Bennett County Invitational
Round 1
175
01/30
W
F 10-0 1:17
K. Claymore
Rapid City Stevens
Rapid City Stevens @ Rapid City Central
Round 1
190
01/27
L
MD 13-3
V. Mogen-Frankfort
Hot Springs
Red Cloud Wrestling Tournament 2024
Placement Matches (8 Man)
175
01/27
W
F 5-4 1:41
M. Mesteth
Lakota Tech
Red Cloud Wrestling Tournament 2024
Cross Bracket (8 Man)
175
01/27
W
F 7-8 1:02
K. Clifford
Lakota Tech
Red Cloud Wrestling Tournament 2024
Round 2 (8 Man)
175
01/27
W
F 8-4 1:33
J. Andrews
Little Wound
Red Cloud Wrestling Tournament 2024
Round 1 (8 Man)
175
01/23
L
F 2-0 3:38
D. Brewer
Lakota Tech
Rapid City Central @ Lakota Tech
Round 1
190
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:42
C. Rychlik
Aberdeen Central
2024 East/West JV Tournament
Cons. Round 2 (10 Man)
175
01/20
L
F 7-0 3:25
T. Gouldin
Sturgis Brown
2024 East/West JV Tournament
Quarters (10 Man)
175
01/02
L
F 2-0 1:02
T. Gouldin
Sturgis Brown
Sturgis Brown @ Rapid City Central
Round 1
190
12/18
L
F 17-4 5:18
A. Ahmed
Sioux Falls Jefferson
Mitchell Quad
Round 1
175
12/09
L
F 6-1 3:51
R. Petzold
Sheridan
Rapid City Invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
JV 175
12/09
W
DEC 3-2
D. Tenold
Harding County
Rapid City Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
JV 175
12/09
W
DEC 5-0
L. Brandt
Douglas/Rapid City Christian/New Underwood
Rapid City Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
JV 175
12/08
L
F 2-0 1:40
B. Sahr
Sioux Falls Lincoln
Rapid City Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
JV 175
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024