Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Isaiah Holmes
Results
High School Results
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
MD 16-3
V. Perez-Jimenez
Lincoln High
NSAA Class A District 3
Placements
150
02/10
W
DEC 11-6
W. Travis
Omaha Burke
NSAA Class A District 3
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
150
02/10
W
F 4-3 3:16
D. Ramirez
Omaha Bryan
NSAA Class A District 3
Semis and WB 1
150
02/10
L
F 2-0 1:33
D. Arrants
Grand Island
NSAA Class A District 3
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
150
01/31
L
F 4-2 1:31
K. Highberger
Plattsmouth
Prep, North, Plattsmouth
Round 1
150
01/30
L
F 2-0 1:06
J. Novero
Creighton Prep
Prep, North, Plattsmouth
Round 1
150
01/27
W
M FOR 0-0
C. Eads
Elkhorn South
2024 Jesse Greise SkyHawk Invitational
Fifth Round
150
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:17
I. Peck
Lincoln Southwest
2024 Jesse Greise SkyHawk Invitational
Fourth Round
150
01/27
L
F 4-0 0:57
J. Manzo
Lincoln North Star
2024 Jesse Greise SkyHawk Invitational
Second Round
150
01/27
L
TF 18-3 2:10
I. Christo
Skutt Catholic
2024 Jesse Greise SkyHawk Invitational
First Round
150
01/26
L
F 10-4 3:44
R. Kruse
Lincoln East
Lincoln East @ Omaha North
Round 1
150
01/25
L
F 7-0 2:44
K. Brownlow
Columbus
Columbus @ Omaha North
Round 1
150
01/15
L
DEC 17-13
C. Eads
Elkhorn South
2024 Omaha Metro Conference Tournament
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
B-150
01/15
L
F 2-0 0:41
L. Parker
Bellevue East
2024 Omaha Metro Conference Tournament
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
B-150
12/09
L
F 2-10 3:32
L. Perrin
Bellevue East
Chieftain Duals 2023
Round 4 (6 Team)
150
12/09
L
F 2-0 0:36
T. Sheldon
Gretna
Chieftain Duals 2023
Round 5 (6 Team)
150
12/09
L
F 5-0 0:46
J. Thompson
Norfolk
Chieftain Duals 2023
Round 2 (6 Team)
150
12/09
L
F 2-0 1:08
J. Eads
Elkhorn South
Chieftain Duals 2023
Round 1 (6 Team)
150
12/06
L
F 4-2 1:09
M. Wehrer
Omaha Burke
Omaha North @ Omaha Burke
Round 1
157
12/02
L
F 2-0 0:41
M. Wehrer
Omaha Burke
78th Annual Vern Ekfelt Invitational
Placement Matches
157
12/02
L
F 11-7 3:47
D. Isakov
Lincoln High
78th Annual Vern Ekfelt Invitational
Round 5
157
12/02
W
F 6-4 3:02
B. Jones-Mendez
Omaha Benson
78th Annual Vern Ekfelt Invitational
Round 4
157
12/02
W
F 13-3 5:06
M. Chau
Omaha Westview
78th Annual Vern Ekfelt Invitational
Round 3
157
12/02
L
F 12-0 2:40
J. Juma
Omaha Bryan
78th Annual Vern Ekfelt Invitational
Round 2
157
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020