Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Uziel torres
Results
Videos
High School Results
Team Name
KiBe
Kiona Benton
Kiona Benton
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
DEC 5-0
A. Garcia
Royal
WIAA 1A Region 3
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
165
02/10
L
F 4-0 1:06
F. Alvarez
Toppenish
WIAA 1A Region 3
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
165
02/02
L
F 3-0 2:56
A. Bustillos
Royal
YVIAA District 5 Wrestling
Placement Matches (8 Man)
1A East 165
02/02
W
F 2-0 2:25
P. Lopez
Wahluke
YVIAA District 5 Wrestling
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
1A East 165
02/02
L
F 2-0 1:32
A. Garcia
Royal
YVIAA District 5 Wrestling
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
1A East 165
01/26
L
F 2-0 0:59
J. Moreno
Connell
Connell v College Place & KiBe
Round 1
165
01/26
L
MD 18-4
E. Parker
College Place
Kiona Benton vs. College Place
Round 1
165
01/20
L
F 6-0 1:48
A. Castillo
Eisenhower High School
Rumble In the Valley - 2024
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
165
01/20
L
F 2-0 1:23
E. Fernandez
Zillah
Rumble In the Valley - 2024
Round 1 (16 Man)
165
01/13
L
F 2-2 0:56
K. Zimmerman
Pomeroy
Battle in the Blues
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
165
01/13
L
F 2-0 1:56
E. Parker
College Place
Battle in the Blues
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
165
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:45
R. Gonzalez
Warden
Jeremiah Schmunk Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
165
01/06
L
F 2-0 1:41
P. Freeman
Othello
Jeremiah Schmunk Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
165
12/29
L
F 14-1 4:43
G. Ray
Tonasket
Royal Christmas Boys Tournament
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
165
12/29
W
F 2-0 0:44
D. Smither
Oriville
Royal Christmas Boys Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
165
12/29
L
F 2-0 1:03
P. Freeman
Othello
Royal Christmas Boys Tournament
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
165
12/29
W
F 4-4 3:07
L. LeSure
Quincy
Royal Christmas Boys Tournament
Round 1 (32 Man)
165
12/22
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:22
J. Blandford
Middleton
Best of the West - Individual
Round 1 (32 Man)
165
12/21
L
Replay
F 11-0 2:59
M. Laititi
Kennewick 2
Best of the West - Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
165
12/09
L
F 0-1 1:38
S. Newhouse
Clarkston
Leonard Schutte Wrestling Round Up
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
175
12/09
L
F 0-0 1:11
H. Taylor
Ellensburg
Leonard Schutte Wrestling Round Up
Round 1 (16 Man)
175
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020