Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jakob Carriveau
Results
High School Results
Team Name
Little Chute
Little Chute JV
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:30
K. Killips
Clintonville
Marinette WI-MI Border Battle 2024
Round 2 (8 Team)
165
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:09
M. Sundquist
Kingford
Marinette WI-MI Border Battle 2024
Placement Matches (8 Team)
165
01/27
L
F 2-0 1:22
B. Rickaby
Marinette
Marinette WI-MI Border Battle 2024
Round 3 (8 Team)
165
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:12
I. Odom
Menominee
Marinette WI-MI Border Battle 2024
Cross Bracket (8 Team)
165
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:44
L. Murphy
Fox Valley Lutheran
Marinette WI-MI Border Battle 2024
Round 1 (8 Team)
165
01/20
L
F 3-1 5:55
C. Reese
Pulaski JV
2024 Bay Port JV/MS Invite
FInals
154-161
01/20
W
F 2-3 1:31
J. DeJesus
Green Bay West/SW JV
2024 Bay Port JV/MS Invite
Semis
154-161
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:41
C. Birchmeier
Luxemburg - Casco JV
2024 Bay Port JV/MS Invite
Quarters
154-161
01/20
L
F 2-0 1:53
T. Grant
Waupaca
Northeastern Conference Championship JV Matches
Round 1
157
12/15
L
F 2-2 0:29
A. Gonzalez
Wrightstown
Little Chute Multi Dual FVL, Clint, W-town
Round 1
175
12/14
W
F 0-0 0:32
A. Berger
Fox Valley Luth.
Little Chute Multi Dual FVL, Clint, W-town
Round 1
165
12/09
L
F 3-2 1:19
M. Lenz
Little Chute
Brillion Invitational
Round 5 (6 Man)
165 JV
12/09
W
F 2-2 1:55
L. Nusz
Waupaca
Brillion Invitational
Round 3 (6 Man)
165 JV
12/09
W
FOR 0-0
M. Wautlet
Sturgeon Bay
Brillion Invitational
Round 4 (6 Man)
165 JV
12/09
W
F 9-14 3:12
M. Kanaman
Waupaca
Brillion Invitational
Round 2 (6 Man)
165 JV
12/09
L
F 2-0 1:02
J. Gutierrez
Sturgeon Bay
Brillion Invitational
Round 1 (6 Man)
165 JV
12/03
L
F 2-1 1:49
L. Rossi
New London
New London Multi Dual
Round 1
165
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020