Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Bridge Anderson
Results
High School Results
Team Name
Burlington Notre Dame
Notre Dame, Burlington
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 9-0 3:12
K. Crow
Mediapolis
IHSAA 2A District 3 @ Fairfield
2nd Place Match (12 Man)
165
02/10
W
DEC 8-4
T. French
Mount Pleasant
IHSAA 2A District 3 @ Fairfield
Placement (12 Man)
165
02/10
W
F 2-0 2:31
B. Weeks
Centerville
IHSAA 2A District 3 @ Fairfield
Cons. Semis (12 Man)
165
02/10
L
MD 13-5
L. Helm
Albia
IHSAA 2A District 3 @ Fairfield
Semis & WB (12 Man)
165
01/27
W
M FOR 0-0
C. Elder
WACO
2024 SEISC Tournament
5th
165
01/27
L
F 2-0 1:00
S. Adams
Columbus Community/WMU
2024 SEISC Tournament
Cons Semis
165
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:32
C. Elder
WACO
2024 SEISC Tournament
Quarters
165
01/27
L
F 15-4 5:23
M. Raines
New London HS
2024 SEISC Tournament
WB & Semis
165
01/26
L
TF 21-4 4:29
M. Raines
New London
Burlington Notre-Dame, L-M, Van Buren @ New London
Round 1
165
01/20
L
F 7-1 4:42
H. Sauer
Alburnett
Alburnett Duals 2024
Round 2 (4 Team)
165
01/20
L
DEC 7-0
K. Kuboushek
South Winneshiek
Alburnett Duals 2024
Round 2 (4 Team)
165
01/20
L
F 0-0 3:24
O. Saunders
NH/TV
Alburnett Duals 2024
Round 3 (4 Team)
165
01/20
L
F 10-0 3:58
R. Zdanczewicz
Fennimore
Alburnett Duals 2024
Round 3 (4 Team)
165
01/06
L
DEC 7-3
M. Jolley
Maquoketa Valley
FARR JEBENS INVITATIONAL
Placement Matches (16 Man)
165
01/06
W
DEC 6-0
B. Parkin
Starmont
FARR JEBENS INVITATIONAL
3rd Wrestleback (16 Man)
165
01/06
L
F 7-0 4:26
O. Saunders
NH/TV
FARR JEBENS INVITATIONAL
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
165
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:30
C. Seaba
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
FARR JEBENS INVITATIONAL
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
165
01/06
W
TF 15-0 4:16
P. Rumler
Camanche
FARR JEBENS INVITATIONAL
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
165
12/16
L
Replay
MD 9-0
J. Peiffer
Highland, Riverside
Fort Madison Invitational
S/B PLACEMENT
165
12/16
W
M FOR 0-0
J. Hartman
Fort Madison
Fort Madison Invitational
S/B CONS SEMIS
165
12/16
L
MD 12-4
J. McDanel
Prairie City Monroe
Fort Madison Invitational
S/B SEMIS & WB
165
12/16
W
Replay
F 8-9 5:48
L. Noll
Muscatine
Fort Madison Invitational
SILVER/BRONZE R1
165
12/16
W
Replay
DEF 6-4 4:11
X. Johnson
Keokuk
Fort Madison Invitational
Round 3 (16 Man)
165
12/16
L
Replay
F 8-4 3:21
C. Storm
Columbus Community/WMU
Fort Madison Invitational
Round 2 (16 Man)
165
12/16
L
Replay
TF 20-5 2:35
B. Heying
Benton Community
Fort Madison Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
165
12/15
W
F 4-1 2:59
C. Hauenstein
Mediapolis
Mediapolis, ND/WB, WACO
Round 1
175
12/09
W
F 2-0 1:17
J. Gilbert
Hudson
Colfax-Mingo Duals
Round 1
165
12/09
L
F 4-1 0:58
J. McGill
Colfax-Mingo
Colfax-Mingo Duals
Round 1
165
12/09
W
DEC 6-5
C. Jackson
Des Moines North-Hoover
Colfax-Mingo Duals
Round 1
165
12/09
L
F 2-0 1:21
C. Storm
Columbus/WMU
Colfax-Mingo Duals
Round 1
165
12/07
W
F 9-0 4:28
J. Ramirez
Highland, Riverside
Col/WMU, WBND, Highland
Round 1
165
12/02
L
Replay
DEC 5-3
G. Carmer
Lisbon
Cliff Keen Independence Invitational
Placement Matches (32 Man)
165
12/02
W
Replay
F 6-5 5:24
D. Kalinoff
Xavier, Cedar Rapids
Cliff Keen Independence Invitational
Semis & 2nd WB (32 Man)
165
12/02
W
Replay
F 2-0 3:55
O. Donre
Maquoketa
Cliff Keen Independence Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (32 Man)
165
12/02
L
Replay
DEC 3-2
M. Mathews
Milton
Cliff Keen Independence Invitational
Round 3 (32 Man)
165
12/01
L
Replay
F 4-1 1:42
C. Jennings
Algona
Cliff Keen Independence Invitational
Round 2 (32 Man)
165
12/01
L
Replay
TF 16-0 3:26
C. Seaba
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
Cliff Keen Independence Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
165
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024