Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jonathan Scimeca
Results
High School Results
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
L
DEC 7-3
B. Lah
Amity
Ridgefield Gary Tiger Memorial Tournament
Round 1
157
01/28
L
DEC 7-5
J. Lilly
Fairfield Prep
Ridgefield Gary Tiger Memorial Tournament
Round 1
157
01/28
W
F 2-0 1:08
W. Nwaeze
Bunnell
Ridgefield Gary Tiger Memorial Tournament
Round 1
157
01/28
W
F 7-0 1:23
J. Deering
Middlebury
Ridgefield Gary Tiger Memorial Tournament
Round 1
157
01/28
L
DEC 10-9
B. Lah
Amity
Ridgefield Gary Tiger Memorial Tournament
Round 1
157
01/24
W
F 2-0 0:41
R. Sanchez
Brewster
Brewster @ Arlington
Round 1
160
01/17
W
F 5-2 5:39
E. Corporan
Roy C Ketcham Sr HS
Roy C Ketcham Sr HS vs. Arlington
Round 1
160
01/17
L
F 4-0 1:17
N. Greco
Mahopac
Arlington @ Mahopac
Round 1
160
01/14
W
F 0-0 3:50
W. Borfitz
Bethlehem Central
Highland Round Robin
Cons. Round 3
160
01/13
W
F 2-0 1:12
A. Douglass
Highland Sr HS
Highland Round Robin
Round 1
160
01/13
L
DEC 4-2
S. Durandisse
Arlington
Highland Round Robin
Round 1
160
01/13
L
MD 14-5
L. Dakin
FDR Hyde Park HS
Highland Round Robin
Round 1
160
12/21
L
F 4-2 2:33
A. Lofaro
Ossining Sr
SECTION 1 DUALS-D1-FINAL FOUR
Round 1
170
12/21
W
F 4-1 1:42
J. Barbuto
Briarcliff-Byram Hills-Valhalla-Westlake
SECTION 1 DUALS-D1-FINAL FOUR
Round 1
170
12/19
L
F 7-4 4:32
I. Brightly
Clarkstown North Sr HS
SECTION 1 DUALS-D1-QUARTERFINALS
Round 1
170
12/14
L
F 4-1 1:23
C. Wierl
John Jay Sr -Cross River HS
SECTION 1 DUALS-D1
Round 1
170
12/14
W
F 2-0 0:25
M. Perez
East Ramapo Central School
SECTION 1 DUALS-D1
Round 1
170
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024